GREATER PHILADELPHIA TRACK CLUB
THE LATEST CLUB NEWS FROM THE TRACK, ROADS AND TRAILS

12-26-15: Sprint night, Armory, NYC: Wayne Foulke - 60 - 7.92,   200 - 26.70, Ross O'Neill - 60 - 8.10, Andrew Albright - 60 - 8.81,  400 - 1:
02.41, John Curtis - 200 - 24.68, 400 - 54.63, Delvin Dinkins - 200 - 25.01,  400 - 55.08, Ray Parker - 400 - 58.27, Bruce Rash - 200 -
26.35,  400 - 58.58, Craig Strimel - 200 - 27.59,  400 - 59.72, Duncan Smith - 200 - 28.67,  400 - 1:05.10, Nick Damalas - LJ - 19'3.25"

12-13-15: Reindeer Romp 5K – Havertown: Mike Padilla 16:48, Russ Carstens  21:59...  Shiver by the River 10K, Reading: Mike Dechnik  
39:40, Jim Rinker 42:22...  Cape Coral Marathon: Gene Dykes 3:46:09  1st M65
12-12-15: USATC  Club XC 10K Nationals – San Francisco, CA: Gene Tung 39:40, Neill Clark 42:49...  UD Jingle Bell 5K – Ft Washington:
Michelle Pollio 25:20...  Hillsborough River Trail Marathon: Gene Dykes  3:37.21  1st M65

12-11-15: Seahawk Shootout – Ocean Breeze, Staten Island: Chuck Shields – Mile 5:17.25, Carl Stocking – 400   1:02.77

12-9-15: Loop Race 8.4M – Boathouse Row: Jackie Dunn 54:37

12-5-15: California Intl Marathon: Gene Dykes  3:27:48   1st M65...  Bow Tie Classic – Ursinus: 60 – Wayne Foulke 7.82,  Ross O’Neill
8.12, 400 – Rob Schwartz  1:00.12, 800 – Jim Rinker  2:27.18, LJ – Nick Damalas  18’2.5”...  Capt Dalessio Memorial 5K – Cherry Hill:
Anthony Pugliese 19:52...    North Face Endurance Challenge Trail Marathon: Gene Dykes  5:56:08   1st M65
12-4-15: Jingle Bell Elf Run 2M: Mike Padilla 10:32

11-28-15: Delaware XC Championship 5K – Brandywine Creek SP: Brian Driscoll 21:23, Gene Dykes 22:17, Duncan Smith  22:54, Tom
Jennings 24:14, Nicole Danielewicz  21:47, Julie Deery  22:50, Barb Gorka  22:56, Mary Pat McFarland 26:13, Diane McManus  41:39
The Off-Road team finished the 2015 USATF-MA series in 4th place in spite of not scoring in one race.
Congrats to the following for winning their age divisions
Rachel Wise – Open Women
Julie Deery – Grand Master Women
Bob Reynolds – Grand Master Men (tie)

11-26-15: Abington Gobble Wobble 5K: Gerry Pescatore 18:47, Paul Montini 19:48, Rob Schwartz 21:44... Pottstown Turkey Trot 5K:
Jim Rinker  19:21...  Chester County Turkey Trot 5K: Delvin Dinkins  17:55... Face to Face Turkey Trot 5M – Forbidden Drive: Jamie
Steen  31:00... Nazareth Pumkin Pie 5K: Ross Ellis  20:09...  Spartan Alumni 5K, Fort Washington: Bob Reynolds 19:30, Jim Haugh  21:
19...  North Wales Turkey Trot 5K: Traci Tempone 19:01  
(Winner), Andrew Albright 20:05...  North Wales Turkey Trot 8K: Sue Delfidio
32:15
(Winner), John Regan 29:38 – 1st M40

11/21-22  Final Grand Prix Events
(The Grand Prix Team finished the 2015 Series in 2nd place with )
Philadelphia Marathon
Margaret Vido  2:44:40  
2nd Overall – New GPTC Club record  82.237%
Gene Dykes 3:13.07  
1st M65  83.343%
Paul Patterson  3:09:12  67.803%
Ken Hite  3:05:49  66.167%
Philadelphia Half Marathon
Jeff Hayes  1:22:11  
1st M55  83.634%
Ross Felice  1:28:10   73.894%
Faye Hellman  1:41:04   64.578%
Tim Jones  1:39:47  68.883%
Dennis Hagan 1:36:06   60.753%
Paul Hines  2:07:06   56.661%
John Tran  2:04:31  46.888%
Rothman 8K
Mike Padilla 27:01  
1st M40  82.542%
Kevin McLaughlin 27:12  77.941%
John Regan  29:08  79.577%
Kevin Forde  29:48  81.655%
Chuck Shields 30:32  82.424%
Jim Rinker 30:52  77.538%
Faye Hellman  31:25  76.825%
Mike Dechnik 31:38  73.867%
Anthony Pugliese 32:30  77.436%
Laura Kenny 33:15  72.331%
Olivia Delia 33:24
Julie Deery 34:11  
1st W50  79.181%
Don Morrison 34:19  
1st M65  79.456%
Linda Boyer  35:57  
1st W55  81.919%
Tom Jennings 36:02  
1st M70   80.435%
Fred Dedrick  36:15  76.644%
Kyra McGrath 38:23  
1st W60  80.764%
Diane McManus  51:53   63.090%
Dennis Hagan  31:36  67.194%

11-21-15: JDL All Comers – Winston-Salem, NC: John Curtis  200 – 24.89, 400 – 55.95

11-15-15: USATF 12K Championship – Alexandria, VA: Alan Cook 47:53, Don Morrison  52:49

11-14-15: Richmond Half Marathon: Don Morrison  1:36:35...  Rocky Run 5K – Philadelphia: John Curtis  24:32...  WEOF 5K – Ambler:
Scott Landis 18:42... Roman Run 5K – Philadelphia: Phil Reilly  18:12...  Chilly Trail 5K – Haverford: Duncan Smith 22:23, Christine Kelley  
25:15

11-8-15:  Harrisburg Marathon: Rachel Wise  3:27:51
11-7-15:  Trinity Berwyn 5K: Duncan Smith 22:29...  Green Ribbon Trail 10K: Tom Jennings 41:18  1st M70,  Kristeen Victoreen 46:11...  
This Run’s Personal 5K – Downingtown: Mike Padilla  16:46  (Winner)
11-6-15: Ursinus Fall Twilight Track Meet: Jim Rinker  5000 – 18:49.34

11-1-15: Bridge 10K, Camden, NJ:
GPTC 2nd place : John Regan  38:20  75.892%, Chuck Shields  38:51   81.424%, Traci Tempone  40:
38  74.743%, Anthony Pugliese  41:01  77.217%, Julie Deery  44:04  7.938%, Tom Jennings 45:46  80.073%, Linda Boyer 46:56  81.564%,
Kyra McGrath 50:35  78.079%, Diane McManus 1:08:53  60.859%, Derek Waters  56:09  47.581%  

11-1-15: NYC Marathon: Jeff Hayes 3:01:12, Mike Dechnik 3:10:14, Mary Pat McFarland 3:58:41

11-1-15: It Takes a Village 5K XC – Rosemont: Donna Palisca 21:47

10-31-15: Rock N Roll Half Marathon, Philadelphia: Ross Felice  1:27:37, John Regan 1:19:51

10-31-15:  Javelina Jundred 100 Mile Trail Ultra, Fountain Hills, AZ: Gene Dykes  26:51:44

10-25-15: Radnor Run 5 Mile:
GPTC wins Radnor Run to take Overall lead in GP series!: Mike Padilla 28:55  1st M40  77.522%, Chuck
Shields  31:21  1st M55  80.702%, Gene Dykes  33:14  1st M65   84.052%, Traci Tempone  34:03  3rd W20  71.072%, Brian Driscoll  34:
42   73.535%, Don Morrison 35:54  3rd M65  76.370%, Tom Jennings  36:47  1st M70  79.248%, Linda Boyer  37:01  2nd W55   80.099%,
Fred Dedrick  38:31  72.523%, Kyra McGrath 41:39  1st W60   74.990%, Diane McManus  56:52  57.181%, Eileen Kampf  59:32
10-24-15: Catholic League Alumni/Open XC – 5K Belmont Plateau: Bob Reynolds 20:03, Anthony Pugliese 21:08, Bob Lund  24:06

10-18-15:  USATF Masters 5K XC Nationals – Saratoga Springs, NY:
GPTC M50 team captures 2nd Place !  58 points: Kevin Forde 17:25,
Larry Rechtin  18:00, Chuck Shields  18:06
1st M55, Jim Rinker  18:43, Carl Stocking  22:40
GPTC W50 team – 6th place – 45 points: Colleen Forshee  21:37, Mary Pat McFarland  23:16, Michele Pollio  24:10
GPTC M60 team – 7th place – 59 points: Don Morrison 20:39, Tom Jennings  21:56   3rd M70, Fred Dedrick  22:47
GPTC M40 – no score: Paul Vandegrift 17:31, Mike Gross  18:01, Gene Tung  18:38, Chuck Kruelle  18:46

10-18-15: Evansburg Challenge 10M Trail:
GPTC wins with 369.79 points: Bob Reynolds 1:06:50  1st M50-59   79.09%, Julie Deery  1:13:
29  1st W50-59  76.36%, Barb Gorka  1:17:21  2nd W50-59  74.32%, Nick Simonetti  1:12:21  4th M50-59  72.39%, Rachel Wise  1:12:57  
1st W20-29   67.63%, Paul Hines  1:21:40  3rd M60+   66.57%...  Jonas Cattell Run 10Mi – Haddonfield, NJ: Anthony Pugliese  1:07:22   
1st M55

10-16-15: Runners World Half Marathon: Margaret Vido  1:19:27  
(Winner)  Club record, Paul Patterson 1:26:57

10-11-15:  Delaware Distance Classic 15K:
GPTC places first with 408.815 points: Gene Dykes 1:01:52.6 – 86.692%, Linda Boyer 1:09:
21.1 – 82.168%, Tom Jennings  1:08:56.1 – 81.141%, Kyra McGrath  1:14:37.8 – 80.567%, Julie Deery 1:06:44.4 – 78.247%, Ken Hite  59:
25.9 – 68.864%, Diane McManus 1:47:52.8 – 58.127%...  Springfield 5K, Erdenheim: Bob Reynolds 18:46 (1st Master)

10-10-15 – Jack St Clair XC 6K Championship – Belmont Plateau
GPTC women tie for 3rd place among 16 teams. Phila U 42, St
Thomas Aquinas 70, Georgian Court 95, GPTC 95:
Sue Delfidio 25:18, Nicole Danielewicz 25:46, Traci Tempone 26:04, Laura Kenny 26:
08, Viola Terwiesch 26:26, Julie Deery 26:48, Jennifer Snyder 27:52, Christine Kelley 31:32, Michele Pollio 32:13...  8K: Sean Harbison  
35:47, Rich DiGiacomo  38:58...  Bobtoberfest 4 Mile – Kelly Drive: Chuck Shields   25:05...  Manna on Main 5M – Lansdale: Denny
Mellish  34:35...  Miles for Migraine 5K – Forbidden Drive: Laura Steel  19:21  (
winner)

10-4-15: Twin Cities Marathon – USATF National Masters Championship:
Gene Dykes is M65 National Champion !  3:04:27...  Navy Mile –
Washington DC: Chuck Kruelle  5:18.37...  Run Wild at Elmwood Zoo 5K – Norristown: Bob Reynolds  18:56  
(Winner)...  Michele’s Miles
5K, Newtown Square: Delvin Dinkins  18:35, Fred Dedrick  22:40...  Kimberton Waldorf 5K: Mike Precopio  19:49...  Souderton 5 Miler:
Terry Permar 31:54...  Wineglass Marathon – Corning, NY: Russ Carstens 3:23:51...  Blues Cruise 50K, Reading: Barb Gorka 5:29:49
10-3-15: Main Street Mile – Newark, DE: Duncan Smith 5:54.3...  Camper Scamper 5K – Horsham: Jim Haugh  21:46...  Kutztown
Sesquicentennial XC 5K: Don Morrison  22:58

September: Faye Hellman and Neill Clark competed in the Adirondack Ragnar Relay

9-27-15: Berlin Marathon: Jackie Dunn 3:35:11...  Michael Wise 5K, Reading: Jim Rinker 18:58

9-5/6-15: Potomac Valley Games: Ross O’Neill 100 – 12.79, Robert Cassell  Discus 86’9”...  Millersville Alumni XC open: Joel Hoffsmith
22:17

8-9-15: Half Wit Half Marathon Trail, Reading: John Regan 1:47:40 – 1st Master, Jeff Hayes  1:49:53 – 1st M50

9-20-15: Creek to River Relay: 30 Miles 6 Persons: Green Lane Park to Conshohocken Including Perkiomen and Schuykill River Trails:
GPTC Women 3:19:47 (6:40/mile) – 2nd place – Sue Delfidio, Rachel Wise, Olivia Delia, Nicole Danielewicz, Margaret Vido, Traci
Tempone
GPTC Men 3:06:12 (6:13/mile) – 4th place – Delvin Dinkins, Anthony Pugliese, Paul Patterson, Chuck Shields, Tim Harte, Dan Maza...  
Delaware Senior Olympics, Delaware State Univ: Fred Cassaday – 1500RW 10:41.81, Javelin 102’1”, Long jump 12’3.25”, 400  1:15.67,
Discus  101’4” (
Club record)

9-13-15: 5th Avenue Mile, NYC: Chuck Kruelle 5:09, Kevin Forde 4:48, John Goldthorp 4:43, Faye Hellman  5:24
(club record)...  Miles for
Moody 5K, Lansdale: Rachel Wise  22:23

9-12-15: Quad X 5K – Belmont Plateau: Larry Rechtin 19:25, Chuck Shields 19:29, Anthony Pugliese 21:26, Bruce Rash  22:34, Tom
Jennings  23:01, Duncan Smith  23:28, Russ Carstens  23:43, Fred Dedrick  24:29, Bob Lund  24:37, Michelle Polio  26:19, Carla Crosby  
32:14, Diane McManus  39:39...  NJ Senior Olympics, Woodbridge: Fred Cassady – 1500m RW  10:35
9-11-15: Teri’s Run 5K, Downingtown: Don Morrison  21:07

9-7-5: Saucon Rail Trail 10K, Center Valley: Margaret Vido  36:26, Terry Permar  40:24

8/29-9/5-15  Transalpine Run: Gene Dykes is competing in this multi-day/stage event in Europe

8-28/29-15: Hood to Coast Relay:  Andy Shearer competed in this Relay for F&M alumni

8-30-15:  Hall of Fame Classic 5k – Belmont Plateau: Mike Padilla  17:46, Chuck Shields  19:43, Lee Wooley 20:35, Don Morrison 23:23,
Rich DiGiacomo 25:23... Philly 10K: John Goldthorp 38:36, Jackie Dunn 41:00

8-30-15: Advanced Sports Chiropractic Runners' Pentathlon, Fort Washington: Mark Williams wins with 420.47 points.  Team
Competition Champions: SAC & Friends: Brian Leung, Matthew Wallack, Nick Damalas.  Top GPTC finisher was Kevin Forde.
Marlin Gross sets
club record in the 100m with an 11.18.

8-23-15:  Radnor Red Steeplechase 5K – Radnor Hunt Club: Mike Padilla 18:38, John Goldthorp 20:48, Anthony Pugliese  23:41, Traci
Tempone  23:59, Fred Dedrick  27:19, Bob Lund 27:22, Michele Pollio  28:15, Ross Ellis  29:36

8/4-16/15:  World Masters Championship, Lyon France: Bill Yelverton captures 2 Bronzes in 400 and 200 and 2 relay Golds, Nick Berra
captures Bronze in 800
Bill Yelverton – M55 200  25.04, 25.08,   400  55.46, 55.30,  4x400 – 3:48.53,   4x100 – 47.10
Nick Berra  - M45  800    2:06.42,  2:02.66
Derek Guirand – M45 Decathlon = 2,708 pts,  100 – 13.76,  400  1:11.39,  LJ – 13’10.25”,  SP – 26’3.5”,  1500 – 7:34.95,  110H – 21.72,  
Disc – 66’6”,  Jav  86’8”      

8-16-15:  Reading Run 10K: Jim Rinker 43:06... Reading Run 4M: Don Morrison  28:52

8-13-15:  Boxcar Mile – West Chester Henderson HS: Larry Rechtin 5:17.34, Faye Hellman 5:28.50, John Goldthorp 4:45.54, Neill Clark  
5:21.56...  Midsummer 5K – Ardmore: John Tran  19:25, Sean Harbison  20:24, Duncan Smith  22:01, Russ Carstens  22:16, Jenn
Hawkes  28:25, Carla Crosby  29:48
8-12-15:  West Chester XC , Oakbourne Park: Don Morrison 22:11

8-9-15:  Run Baby Run 4M: Don Morrison  28:03

8-8-15:  Philadelphia Mayor’s Cup: 5K XC: John Goldthorp  19:49, John Tran  20:32... 5M Road: Faye Hellman  34:58

8-5-15:  Sly Fox 5K: Duncan Smith  21:45

8-2-15: Grings Mill 10K, Reading: Jim Rinker 40:48... Coventry Woods 10K: Gene Dykes  52:53

8-1-15: Sea Isle 10M Beach Run: Brian Driscoll  1:10:51, Joanne Klempner  1:19:10...  Fox Chase Away  5K, Jenkintown: Gerry
Pescatore 18:26

7-28-15: Shore AC All Comers, Oakhurst, NJ: Phil Luccarelli  200   25.73, Ross O’Neill   200   25.58

7-25/26-15:  Masters Track Nationals – Jacksonville, FL:   GPTC Men finish with 38 points. John Curtis  M45 200 Finals – 23.98, Bill
Yelverton  M55  200 Finals – 24.48  Bronze  (John Curtis M45 200 prelims – 24.31, Bill Yelverton  M55 200 prelims – 24.61)
7-25-15:  Run for the Hill of It 5M – Forbidden Drive: Rachel Wise  36:56

7-24-15:  Masters Track Nationals – Jacksonville, FL:
 Bill Yelverton is M55 400 National Champion !  Runs World #2 time.  Bill
Yelverton  M55  400 – 55.29   GOLD, John Curtis  M45  400 – 53.10   Bronze, Kevin Forde  M50  1500 – 4:24.95  Bronze

7-23-15:  Masters Track Nationals – Jacksonville, FL  - GPTC members claim 3 medals in Day One: Kevin Forde  M50 800 – 2:08.78    
Bronze, Mark Carver  M55  800 – 2:19.30, Mark Carver  M55  Pentathlon – 3,027 pts – LJ  14’3”,  Jav  117’10”,  200  28.49,  Discus  80’
9”,  1500  4:57.68 – Silver, Ray Parker  M50  Pentathlon – 2,420  pts – LJ  14’5.75”,  Jav  119’4”,  200  30.72,  Discus  79’8”,  1500  5:
22.91 – Bronze

7-22-15 Tuesday in the Park 5K,  Pottstown: Donna Palisca   22:19...  West Chester XC Series 5K – Oakbourne Park, West Chester:
Chuck Shields 19:05, Don Morrison  22:16

7-21-15:  Shore AC All Comers, Oakhurst, NJ: Marlin Gross   100   11.59, Ross O’Neill  100   13.04, Phil Luccarrelli  100  12.90,  400  1:
01.64

7-19-15:  Empire State Liberty Games – Valatie, NY: Fred Cassaday – 1033 pts,  LJ  11’2”, Jav  109’1”,  200  33.07,  Discus  89’7”,  1500  
7:07.73...  Beach Meet – Wildwood, NJ: Fred Cassaday – 1176 pts,  SP  30’3.75”
 (New Club 5K SP record),  LJ  15’10.5”,  Beach 800  3:
23

7-17/18-15:  Canada Masters Nationals – St Catherines, Ontario: Chuck Shields  1500 – 5:01.16,   5000 – 18:29.71

7-16-15:  Third Thursty Thursday 5K –Reading: Jim Rinker  19:11

7-15-15:  Harrisburg Mile: Nick Berra 4:48.19, Chuck Kruelle  5:11.73, Duncan Smith  5:56.21, Chuck Brooking  6:41.15

7-14-15 GA All Comers Series – Fort Washington:
Kevin Forde    Mile 4:51.49
Faye Hellman   Mile 5:35.76
Marlin Gross   400  51.33
Rob Schwartz   400  58.36
Craig Strimel   400  1:00.91
Chuck Shields   400  1:06.87,  200  30.59
John Vu  800   2:13.27
Neill Clark   800  2:19.82
Andrew Albright   800  2:24.41
Paul Peterson  800  2:27.78
John Patterson  200  29.85,  PV  11’0”
Sue Delfidio  5000  19:15.59
Nick Damalas  LJ  18’7.25”
Brenda-Hunt Grace   Jav  121’5”

7-12-15: Double Trouble 15K  (GPTC wins USATF scoring) Rachel Wise wins 15K! John Regan  1:10:44  1st M40-49, Jeff Hayes  1:13:00  
1st M50-59, Rachel Wise  1:24:41  Overall Winner !!, Nick Simonetti  1:28:02  , Julie Deery 1:28:15  1st W40-49, Barb Gorka  1:31:02  1st
W50-59, Sheila Regan  1:34:39  3rd W40-49, Linda Boyer  1:56:30...  Double Trouble 30K: Julie Deery 3:19:47  1st W40-49  
(GPTC
course record for women)
, Sheila Regan  3:42:34  3rd W40-49

7-11/12-15:  National Senior Games – Univ of St Thomas, St Paul, MN: Mark Carver  800  2:18.70, Phil Luccarelli  200  26.13, 25.90          
100  12.93

7-11-15: Pottstown Half Marathon: Gerry Pescatore  1:24:06...  Phils Talvern Quarter Marathon 10.55K  , Ambler: Sue Delfidio  42:27,
Sheila Regan  47:37, Megan Shah  48:09, Tom Jennings  48:37...

7-11-15:   USATF Club Nationals, Icahn Stadium, NYC
Zach Rodgers – Triple Jump  45’5.75”
Brenda-Grace Hunt – Javelin  120’9”
Traci Tempone – 5000  19:49.21
Nolan Green – 400   51.38
Marlin Gross – 200  22:47  
(Club record – Open)

7-11-15: Indiana USATF Assoc: Bill Yelverton  400 – 56.23,  200  25.38

7-9-15: Midsummer Nights 5K Series, Wynnewood: John Tran  19:25, Sean Harbison  20:24, Duncan Smith  22:01, Russ Carstens  22:
16, Christine Kelley  24:47, Jenn Hawkes  28:25, Carla Crosby  29:48...  Stockton All Comers: Fred Cassaday  SP  26’1.5”,   LJ  13’1”

7-7-15:  GA Series, Germantown Academy, Fort Washington:
Delvin Dinkins  100 – 12.51,  200 – 25.52
Neill Clark   Mile - 5:05.49
Chuck Shields   Mile – 5:25.37, 3000 – 10:54.24
Faye Hellman   Mile – 5:29.77
Chris Carroll   Mile – 5:40.24
Fred Dedrick   Mile – 6:44.93
John Curtis  400 – 55.60
John Vu  800 – 2:13.69
Andrew Albright   800 – 2:23.76,  3000 – 12:05.33
Duncan Smith   800 – 2:30.94,  200 – 28.83,  3000 – 12:42.06
Tom Jennings   800 – 2:49.47,  3000 – 12:32.94
Chuck Kruelle   800 – 2:27.92  and 216 ?
Marlin Gross   200 – 22.54    
(Club record – Open)
Craig Strimel  200 – 28.28
Nick Damalas   LJ – 17’5.5”
Brenda-Grace Hunt  129’3”

7-3/4-15: World Police & Fire Games, Fairfax, VA: John Curtis – 400 Gold, 54.88,   200 Bronze ,  24.57

7-1-15: Liberty 5K, Smyrna, DE: Andy Shearer 18:26  -Winner

6-30-15: GA Series , Germantown Academy: Delvin Dinkins  400 – 55.84,  100 – 12.29,  Ray Parker  400 – 57.35, Scott Landis  - 57.42,
Carl Stocking  100 – 13.90,  400 – 1:01.41, Chuck Kruelle  800 – 2:16.32, Andrew Albright  800 – 2:25.54,  Mile  - 5:30.49, Chuck Shields  
800 – 2:29.32, Duncan Smith  800 – 2:33.81, Chris Carroll  800 – 2:36.67,  Mile  5:33.28, Tom Jennings  800 – 2:53.31, Fred Dedrick  800
– 3:00.09, Kevin Forde  Mile – 4:49.03

6-27-15: Skippack Lions Diabetes 5K: Mike Dechnik  20:25...  Deena Andrus Run for the Ages 10K Trail,  Reading, PA: Gene Dykes  42:
36,  Jim Rinker  49:36, Don Morrison  53:57

6-23-15:  NYRRC Tuesday Night Speed Series, Icahn, NYC: Kevin Forde  800 -  2:13.60

6-21-15:  Gary Papa 10K,  Phila: Ross Felice  39:53

6-20-15: Tex Mex 5K,  Lansdale: Gene Tung 18:59, Nick Simonetti  21:00, Rob Schwartz  21:55, Tom Jennings  22:26

6-19/20-15:  Southeast Masters Regionals, NC State, Raleigh, NC: John Curtis  200 – 24.45,  400 – 54.98...  Saucony Mile, Pottstown-
Limerick Airport: Chuck Kruelle  4:54, Neill Clark  5:03, Chuck Shields  5:17, Larry Rechtin  5:22, Mike Dechnik  5:26, Duncan Smith  5:
41, Faye Hellman  5:26 (Winner), Carla Crosby  7:48

6-18-15:  Third Thirsty Thursday 5K, Reading: Jim Rinker  19:19...  Millersville  All Comers: Joel Hoffsmith  3000   12:36.9

6-14/20-15:  Desert RATS Stage Race  - 148 MI multi day trail race, Grand Junction, CO to Moab, UT: Gene Dykes 36:19

6-14-15:  USATF East Region – Icahn,  NYC: Ross O’Neill  200 – 26.03,  100 -  12.86...  California Senior Games: Mike Fanelli  800 – 2:
36.04

6-13-15:  Laurel Highlands 70 Mile Trail Race, Ohiopyle: Chris Moore   13:40:15, Jeff Hayes  14:15:44…  Perk’s Main Street Mile: Terry
Permar  5:36.8...   USATF East Region Open Champs, Icahn Stadium, NYC: Zach Rodgers – TJ  46’9”   
Overall Club record

6-11-15:  Millersville All Comers:  Joel  Hoffsmith  3000  12:44…  Midsummer Series #1, Wynnewood: John Tran  19:25, Sean Harbison  
20:24, Duncan Smith  22:01, Russ Carstens  22:16, Jen Hawkes  28:25

6-6-15: Moorestown Rotary 8K: Sandy Folzer  42:57   90.066%, Kyra McGrath  37:46   81.024%, Linda Boyer  36:21   81.018%, Don
Morrison   35:14   77.389&, John Regan  29:53   76.966%, Ross Felice   31:19   76.424%, Anthony Pugliese   33:50   74.384%, Fred
Dedrick    37:19   73.783%, Mike Dechnik  35:09   65.955%  
GPTC places 3rd at Moorestown and holds onto 2nd overall in Grand Prix
standings
Pike Creek                        1651.227     415.396
Greater Philadelphia       1628.529     406.462
South Jersey                     1540.382     410.523
Downingtown                   1463.199     355.359
Pineland                            1310.18       341.846
Phila Masters                    1295.824     336.362
Moorestown                       1097.282     372.623             

6-6-15  Wissahickon Trail Classic10K:  Bob Reynolds  47:32  (1st M50-59), Barb Gorka  55:38  (1st W50-59), Bob Rimkis  49:20  (2nd
M50-59), Joan Hunter  57:15  (2nd W40-49), Rachel Wise  52:04  (3rd W 20-29), Nick Simonetti  52:38, John Goldthorp  47:09, Sheila
Regan 56:15  (1st W40-49), Laura Kenny  55:27, Mary Pat McFarland  1:03:54, Michelle Pollio  1:04:57  
GPTC places 3rd in USATF Off
Road Race at Wissahickon

6-6-15:  Music City Distance Festival – Nashville, TN: Mark Carver    Mile   4:59.62,…  Alabama USATF Champs – Hoover HS: Bill
Yelverton   400  56.22,   200  25.29…  IHM Nun Run 5K: Donna Palisca  22:13…  ASA Run 5K – Painted Post, NY: Jake Portock  17:00

6-6-15:  NJ International Meet – Monmouth Univ: Marlin Gross  200 23.38, Chuck Shields  Mile 5:41.75

6-2-15: PA Distance Festival – WC Henderson HS: Chuck Kruelle  400  1:02.89,  800  2:20.87, John Goldthorp  Mile  4:47.08, Neill Clark  
Mile  5:08.82, Faye Hellman  5:30.63…  Sunset Run 5K – Jenkintown: Gerard Pescatore  17:50

5-31-15  USATF 50 Mile Trail Championship – Cayuga 50 Mile Trail – Ithaca, NY: Gene Dykes   10:51:50  
(Champion M65-69), Julie Deery  
10:51:50  
(Champion W45-49), Ken Hite  10:51:50

5-31-15 MidAtlantic USATF Champs – West Chester Univ: Brenda-Grace Hunt   Shot Put  33’3.75”
(New Club Open record),  Javelin   
117’1”, Rob Schwartz  100  13.51, Phil Luccarelli  100  12.89,  200  27.32, Brandon Newell  100  12.85, Duncan Smith  400  1:05.45,  200  
29.55,  800  2:39.99, Nolan Green  400  51.15, Marlin Gross  200  23.10, Delvin Dinkins  200  25.39, John Curtis  400  56.04, Bruce Rash  
400  58.94, Fred Cassaday  200  1:11.27,  400  32.04,  Javelin  107’9”, John Goldthorp  400  53.52, Rich Harris  400  56.73, Fred Dedrick  
400  1:20.47,  1500  6:02.78, Chuck Shields  800  2:34.22,  1500  5:15.25, Neill Clark  1500  4:54.28, Sean Harbison  5000  18:55.60,
Jerome Holder 110HH  15.53, Anthony Pugliese  3000ST  13:56.68…  USATF-NJ Champs – Edison, NJ: Ross O’Neill  100  12.50,  200  
25.84, Carl Stocking 100  14.10,  800   2:27.46…  Pacific USATF Assoc Champs – Hayward, CA: Mike Fanelli  1500 – 5:39.04
5-30-15:  UAGTCA Meet  Donna Palisca  1500 5:36.95

5-25-15: Loudon Street Mile, Winchester, VA: Jim Anderson 5:18.6

5-24-15:  Charlie Horse Half marathon Trail, Plowville, PA: Ken Hite  1:47:06, Nick Simonetti  1:56:45, Gene Dykes  2:04:51
5-23-15:  UAGTCA Meet:  Donna Palisca  1500  5:39.52

5-21-15 3rd Thursty Thursday 5K – Reading: Jim Rinker  19:15

5-19-15:  Tuesday in the Park 5K Series: Donna Palisca 21:16

5-17-15:  Coventry Woods Trail 10K: Bob Rimkis  45:14…  Phila Bar 10K: Neill Clark 20:06, Faye Hellman 20:20

5-16-15:  5280 Series Road Mile – Manayunk: Ken Barbee 4:48, John Goldthorp 4:54,  Kevin Forde  5:06, Chuck Kruelle 5:18, Jamie
Steen  5:20, Sean Harbison  5:47, Duncan Smith  5:58…  Connecticut Masters Games:  John Curtis  200  25.37,  400  55.83

5-10-15:- Mothers Day 10K – Washington Crossing: Johnny King-Marino  39:55, Cheryl King-Marino  57:18
5-9-15:  5280 Series Road Mile – Media: John Goldthorp 4:55, Neill Clark  5:14, Chuck Kruelle  5:29, Duncan Smith  6:02… Swarthmore
Final Qualifier: Nolan Green  100  51.05  
(Club record) ,  200  22.96, Jerome Holder 110HH  15.95,  200   24.39, Marlin Gross  200   23.08,
Delvin Dinkins  200  25.17,  100  12.39, Kevin Forde  1500  4:30.64, Zach Rodgers  Triple Jump  46’9”, Brenda-Hunt Grace  Javelin  137’
8.75”
(Winner and Club record)

5-3-15: Broad Street Run 10M – Philadelphia: 42 GPTCers competed in this race.  In the BSR club team competitions, GPTC’s 5 Club
team entries placed very well.  Two team championships, two 2nd place finished, and a 3rd place.   In the Grand Prix scoring, GPTC
finished 2nd to Athena and made up ground on 1st place Pike Creek.
   

Open Women – 1st Place – Gr. Phila. Broads of Broad Street   Team time 3:14:43 (14+ Minute margin): Jackie Dunn 1:03:57  (77.196%)  
Club record, Traci Tempone  1:05:12  (75.690%), Nicole Danielewicz  1:05:34  (75.267%), Laura Steel  1:06:30  (74.211%),
Masters Women – 1st Place – Greater Phila TC    Team time 3:34:59  (17+ minute margin): Viola Terwiesch 1:07:21  (79.634%), Barbara
Gorka  1:12:59  (78.785%), Linda Boyer  1:14:39  (82.050%), Chantal Reme   1:23:21  (67.327%), Michele Pollio  1:26:47  (64.663%)

Masters Men – 2nd Place – Greater Phila TC Steeds      Team time 3:06:55
John Regan  1:01:13  (77.130%)
Mike Gross  1:01:47  (77.691%)
Jamie Steen  1:03:55  (72.099%)
Joseph Warwick  1:05:24  (73.394%)

Masters Mixed – 2nd Place – Greater Phila TC Masters Mixers    Team time 3:14:22
Ken Barbee  56:37  (87.724%)
Ross Felice  1:03:20  (77.763%)
Jim Rinker  1:08:15  (71.526%)
Sheila Regan  1:14:25  (70.705%)
Kyra McGrath  1:20:35  (79.090%)

Open Mixed – 3rd Place – Greater Phila TC Mixers     Team time  3:13:23
Dennis O’Connor  58:41  (74.979%)
John Tran  1:06:18  (66.365%)
Megan Shah  1:08:24   (72.222%)
Laura Kenny  1:09:33  (71.124%)
Rachel Wise   1:10:24  (70.099%)

Other GPTC GP scorers:
Sandra Folzer  1:59:02  (89.604%)
Mike Padilla  55:38  (81.576%)
Tom Jennings  1:14:17  (80.951%)
Don Morrison  1:12:02  (78.459%)
Anthony Pugliese  1:09:04  (75.169%)
Vince Aloyo  1:18:18  (73.434%)
Tim Jones  1:10:58  (72.499%)
Mike Dechnik  1:06:22  (71.748%)
Nick Simonetti  1:14:11  (70.613%)
Steve Sawyer  1:20:12  (69.784%)
Russ Carstens  1:16:12  (65.179%)
Steve Fidler   1:26:44  (65.161%)
Dennis Hagan  1:08:35  (64.156%)
Rory McManus  1:30:13  (63.274%)
Craig Strimel  1:18:23  (60.238%)
Chelsea Miles  1:24:38  (58.310%)
Rich DiGiacomo  1:21:20  (54.098%)
Dennis Sicher  1:51:45  (52.110%)
Sean Stevens  1:51:53  (43.274%)
Sean Smith  1:09:46  - no score

5-2-15:  Princeton Open: Ross O’ Neill 100   12.83…  Eastern Shore Senior Games – Salisbury, MD: Fred Cassaday LJ 11’2.5”,  Disc  94’
3”, Jav  99’2”,  200 30.0

4-26-15: Relays 4CAM 5K – Downingtown: Chelsea Miles 23:01   Winner...  Ironmaster Challenge Trail 50K: Julie Deery  5:40:39  1st  
W40-49
4-25-15: London Marathon: Gene Dykes  3:07:06   2nd M65-69... Narberth 5 Miler: Russ Carstens 37:00...  Triple Crown Trail 10K –
Newark: Andy Shearer 42:15, Bob Reynolds 43:23, Bob Rimkis  43:37, Nick Simonetti 47:20, Barb Gorka 50:05, Joan Hunter 50:45...  
Narberth 5 Miler: Russ Carstens 37:00

4-24-15: Drake Relays,  Des Moines, IA: Masters 800 – Nick Berra  2:02.85    
Winner

4-23/24/25-15: Penn Relays
M40 4x400 – John Curtis-Nick Berra-Delvin Dinkins-Rob Schwartz  3:41.37  
Bronze medals
M50 4x400 – Bruce Rash-Carl Stocking-Ray Parker-Daryl  Johnson  3:59.69   Bronze medals
M60 4x400 – Fred Cassady-Tom Jennings-Steve Sawyer-Paul Hines   5:58.60
M50 4x100 – Brandon Newell – Phil Luccarelli-Bruce Rash-Duncan Smith   51.74
M40 4x100 – Wayne Foulke-Delvin Dinkins-Ross O’Neill-Rob Schwartz   49.23
Open 4x400 – Jerome Holder-Marlin Gross-Zach Rodgers-Nolan Green   3:35.60
Open 4x100 – Jerome Holder-Marlin Gross-Derek Waters-Nolan Green   44.81
M45 100  Wayne Foulke 12.39
(Bronze),   Ross O’Neill  12.99,  Sean Stevens  13.81
Open Club 5000 – Laura Steel  17:52.85  
(Club record),  Traci Tempone  18:23.51

4-20-15: Boston Marathon: John Regan  2:47:40, Mike Gross  3:06:24, Mike Dechnik  3:29:29

4-19-15: Mt Penn Mudfest, Reading: Nick Simonetti  1:25:20  1st M50-59
4-18-15: Run for Clean Air 5K: Ken Barbee 16:50, Neill Clark 19:04, Faye Hellman 19:20

4-11-15: Tyler Arboretum Trail 10K, Media:
GPTC Trail team places 3rd at Tyler and is in a virtual tie for 2nd Overall with Pike Creek.  
Rosemont takes the Series lead
.  Gene Dykes – 75.20%, 46:37, Julie Deery – 71.16%,  47:36, Traci Tempone – 67.96%,  44:38  (GPTC
Open course record), Tom Jennings – 67.92%,  53:51, Barbara Gorka – 66.62%,  52:42, Chris Moore – 65.59%,  42:55, Ken Hite –
61.84%,  43:12, Christine Kelley – 61.18%,  58:49, Vince Aloyo – 60.53%,  58:29, Bob Lund – 59.83%, 53:50
Team standings after two races: Rosemont – 606.37 (373.74 Tyler), GPTC – 583.60 (348.86 Tyler), Pike Creek – 583.57 (350.50 Tyler),
Pineland – 541.22 (309.38 Tyler), Phila Masters – 271.37, TNT – 187.96

3-28-15: Danny Curran Invite, Widener, Chester: Mike Padilla – 800  2:11.44

3-22-15: Caesar Rodney Half Marathon, Wilmington, DE: Jackie Dunn – 71.288%,  1:31:29, Gene Dykes – 83.346%, 1:30:46, Gerry
Pescatore – no score,  1:22:01, Ken Hite – 67.953%,  1:25:55, Cheryl King-Marino – 63.444%,  2:02:44, Johnny King-Marino – 75.546%, 1:
29:21, Steve Metraux – 76.199%,  1:25:30, John Regan – 77.131%,  1:20:58, Brian Driscoll – 81.085%,  1:24:50
3-21-15: Adrenalin 5K – Haddonfield, NJ: Sandy Folzer – 88.549%,  25:37, Mike Padilla – 86.359%,  15:53  (Club Overall & Masters
record), Brian Driscoll – 83.816%,  18:29, Kyra McGrath – 78.754%,  23:32, Don Morrison – 78.476%,  21:13, Jamie Steen – 76.444%,  18:
11, Anthony Pugliese – 75.783%,  20:14, John Goldthorp – 75.686%,  17:37, Mike Dechnik – 75.285%,  19:01, Fred Dedrick – 73.523%,  22:
51, Steve Sawyer – 71.522%,  22:53, Rory McManus – 66.491%,  25:16, Diane McManus – 59.461%,  32:46
3-21/22-15: Grand Prix Weekend #1 Team Scores
Pike Creek 435.331
GPTC  420.823
South Jersey 414.617
Delaware Running  375.981
Downingtown 369.026
Phila Masters  361.292
Pineland  360.418
Moorestown  355.346

3-20/22-15:  USATF Masters Nationals  - Winston-Salem, NC: Duncan Smith – 400   1:04.47,  60  8.78,  800  2:33.42,  3000  12:25.53,
Daryl Johnson – 400  58.11, John Curtis – 400  54.56, Rob Schwartz  -  400  58.28, Chuck Kruelle – 400  1:01.79,  mile  5:21.69,  800   2:
23.03, Derek Guirand – 60HH  10.96  
 (Club Masters record), Pentathlon:  LJ  11’3”,  HJ  3’11.25”,  SP 23’0.75”, 1000  4:23.42,   Points
1,596, Tom Jennings – 3000  13:06.64,   Mile 6:29.29  
(National Champion in both), Nick Damalas – LJ  17’6.75”, Kevin Forde – Mile  4:
50.64,  800  2:13.19, Neill Clark – Mile  5:19.73, Phil Luccarelli – 60  8.09, Nick Berra – 800   2:00.30  
(National Champion), 4x200 – 1:
41.71
(Club Masters record) – John Curtis – Delvin Dinkins – Rob Schwartz – Daryl Johnson, 4x400 – 3:52.71 – John Curtis – Daryl
Johnson – Rob Schwartz – Phil Luccarelli

3-21-15: Phila College Classic – Franklin Field: Laura Steel -  3000   10:33.30  (Club record)

3-18-15: Front Runners Invitational – Armory, NYC: Wayne Foulke – 60   7.91,   200   26.82...  Dark & Dirty Night Trail 10K: Gene Dykes  
56:40   1st M60

3-13-15: USF Invite, Tampa, FL: Bill Yelverton  100   12.22

3-10-15: Tuesday Night Races – Armory, NYC: Kevin Forde – mile  4:50.81

3-8-15: USATF – NY Indoor Championship,  Armory,  NYC: Rob Schwartz – 400  57.99,  200  26.19,  John Patterson – PV  10’6”,  200   
30.75
Phil Luccarelli – 200  27.18,   60  8.31
3-7-15: USATF East Regional Masters Championship,  Winston-Salem, NC: 4x200 – 1:52.79 - Duncan Smith – Chuck Kruelle – Derek
Guirand – John Curtis, Ross O’Neill -  60  8.19, Derek Guirand -  60   9.78,  60HH  11.27, Duncan Smith – 60  9.10,  800  2:54.37,  200  
29.11,  400  1:05.06,  3000  12:16.14, Fred Dedrick – 800  3:04.51, Nick Berra – 800  2:02.19, Chuck Kruelle -  800  2:25.76,  400  1:02.34,
John Curtis – 200  24.60,  400  56.12

2-28-15: Sewanee, TN: Bill Yelverton  55  7.25

2-28-15: AARC Frostbite 5 Miler, Ambler: Gerard Pescatore 30:40, Ross Felice 31:11, Jamie Steen  31:24, Sheila Regan  36:23, Steve
Sawyer 38:23, Vince Aloyo  38:27, Steve Fidler  40:45, Sandy Folzer  43:47

2-22-15: Ugly Mudder Trail Race, Reading: Gene Dykes 51.14%, 1:03:11, Paul Hines 48.64%, 1:02:48, Traci Tempone  45.19%, 1:02:29,
Rachel Wise  44.95%, 1:02:49, Laura Kenny  44.82%,  1:03:01, Megan Shah  44.80%,  1:03:02, Chris Moore  42.95%,  1:01:08, Ken Hite  
40.65%,  1:01:11.
The 2015 Off Road Series began with the Ugly Mudder race on Mt. Penn.  Foot-deep snow made for a short (5.8 Mi)
but slow course and low age graded scores.  The result was a 4 way dog fight between clubs.  But defending champion GPTC is off to
a small lead after race #1.
 Club scores: GPTC 234.74,  Pike Creek 233.07,  Rosemont 232.63,  Pineland 231.84, TNT 187.96

2-19-15: NYRRC Thursday Races – The Armory, NYC: 800 – John Goldthorp 2:11.10,  800 – Kevin Forde  2:12.39, 5000 – Chuck Shields  
18:13.58

2-14-15: Millrose Games, The Armory, New York City:  Open Club 4x200
(GPTC squad sets overall club record)  1:34.63
Derek Waters – Marlin Gross – Jerome Holder – Nolan Green... Masters M50+ 4x400 –
GPTC places 2nd – 3:51.06: Dave Richard
(58.46) – Daryl Johnson (57.43) – Bruce Rash (57.93) – Scott Landis (57.25)... Masters M40+  4x400 –
GPTC places 3rd – 3:52.79
Rob Schwartz (57.93) – Delvin Dinkins (56.41) – John Curtis (54.85) – Carl Stocking (63.62)

2-14-15: Feel the Love 5K, Phila Navy Yard: Mike Padilla 16:06, Ken Barbee 16:20, Duncan Smith 21:33, Christine Kelley  24:44
Carla Crosby  28:53

2-8-15: Southeast Region Masters Championship - JDL - Winston Salem, NC: John Curtis - 200 - 24.61 Gold,  400 - 55.16  Gold
2-7-15: Frank Colden Invite, Ursinus College: Daryl Johnson 200 - 26.68,  400 - 59.16, Ross O'Neill  60 - 8.23

2-1-15: Super Bowl 5K , West Chester:  Mike Padilla 16:22 (Winner), Chuck Kruelle 19:05, Don Morrison 21:20, Duncan Smith 21:23

1-30-15: Bucknell Open, Lewisburg: 60 – Wayne Foulke 7.72   
(Club Masters record)

1-25-15: Chilly Cheeks 6.5 M Trail, Reading: Nick Simonetti  1:06:25, Rachel Wise 1:08:11...  Glen Mills Development Meet #2  (partial
results): Chuck Shields Mile 5:17.56, Fred Dedrick  Mile 6:52.61, 800  3:03.64, Tom Jennings   Mile  6:21.90, John Goldthorp  800  2:
15.76, Chuck Kruelle  Mile  6:22.12,  400  1:03.79,  800  2:39.19, Butch Oberlander  Mile  5:22.08,  800  2:27.51, Ross O'Neill  60  7.63,  
200  26.85, Jerome Holder  60H  8.37, Dave Richard  400   1:01.53,  200  26.51, 4x200 relay - 1:40.65  (Derek Waters, Marlin Gross,
Jerome Holder, Nolan Green)...  Prince George Development Meet, Landover, MD: Derek Guirand  60  8.32,  60H  11.02

1-24-15: Hartshorne Masters Mile, Cornell, Ithaca, NY: Mike Padilla 4:38.89, Kevin Forde  4:51.79

1-17-15: Seven Summits Therapy 5K: Mike Padilla 16:55

1-15-15: Thursday Night Races - Armory NYC: Kevin Forde - mile 4:52.44, Chuck Shields - mile  5:16.70

1-14-15: News from the Annual Meeting: The following were elected Officers and Board members for 2015-2016:
President: Bill Kampf
1st Vice President:  Kyle Mecklenborg
2nd Vice President: Craig Strimel
Secretary: Diane McManus
Treasurer:  Chuck Shields
The Club thanks Rory McManus for his six years of service as Vice President.

1-11-15: Developmental Meet #1 - Glen Mills: Derek Guirand - 55H 10.92,  55 - 8.05, Mike Padilla - mile 4:49.08, Chuck Kruelle - mile 5:
37.58,  800  2:29.11, Butch Oberlander - mile 5:36.67,   800   2:32.86, Traci Tempone - mile  5:50.05, Fred Dedrick - mile  6:38.52,    3000   
13:44.74, John Goldthorp - 400  57.90,  3000   10:23.82, Dave Richard - 400   58.70,  200   27.00, Daryl Johnson - 400  59.74, Rob
Schwartz - 400  1:00.00,   800  2:33.51,   200   28.33, Duncan Smith - 800  2:36.75,  200  30.15,  3000   12:48.93, Fred Cassaday - 200  
32.56, Chuck Shields - 3000  10:30.92, Tom Jennings - 3000  12:39.90, Mike Leonard - SP 28'10.5",  LJ  13'8.25",  HJ  4'5.25"...  USATF-
NJ Championship - Toms River, NJ: Nolan Green - 60  7.27  
(Overall Club Record) , 400  52.54,  200   23.78, Phil Luccarelli - 60  8.19,  
400  1:04.19, Kevin Tofel  - 200  30.03,  400  1:09.33, John Curtis - 400  55.13...  Shiver by the River 10K, Reading, PA: Jim Rinker 42:45...  
Icicle 10 Miler, Wilmington, DE: Andrew Albright  1:12:08

Greater Philadelphia Track Club has been notified that Mid Atlantic USATF has awarded our club the Jack Milne Award for Outstanding
Club of the Year for 2014 !
Nick Berra has also been awarded the Frank Percival Award for Outstanding Athlete of the Year for 2014 !
These awards will be given at the Mid Atlantic USATF Awards Luncheon on SATURDAY, January 24.
Diane McManus and Don Morrison are Mid Atlantic USATF Cross Country Series Winners !
GPTC Men swept the top 5 spots. Behind Don, #2 through #5 were Duncan Smith, Chuck Shields, Fred Dedrick and Steve Sawyer.
GPTC Women took 3 of the top 5 spots.  4th was Julie Deery and #5 was Christine Kelley.

1-7-15: Monmouth Showcase Series - Monmouth Univ: Chuck Shields  Mile - 5:25, Phil Lucarelli    200 - 27.1,   55 - 7.4

1-4-15: Monmouth Open Meet - Monmouth Univ: Chuck Shields 3000 - 10:29.9

1-1-15: Run for Jack 5K - Bryn Mawr, PA: Duncan Smith 22:20
Search for any text on this page with [CTRL] + F