2016 Club
Results

12-30-16: Sprint Night – Armory NYC: Ross O’Neill – 60, 8.17 – 200, 26.29, Andrew Albright – 60, 8.84 – 400, 1:
01.91, Nick Damalas – 400, 57.91 – TJ, 37’9.25”, Chuck Kruelle – 400, 59.14, Rob Schwartz – 400, 59.15, Delvin
Dinkins – 400, 59.73 - 200,  25.23, Wally Hernandez – 400, 1:09.00, John Curtis – 400, 56.11

12-28-16: Syracuse All Comers: Leo Kolshorn  1500, 5:05.78

12-15-16: NYRRC Night at the Races – Armory, NYC: Chuck Kruelle – Mile, 5:14.03, Delvin Dinkins – 800, 2:
12.09, Chuck Shields – 800,
2:30.22, Greg Green – 800, 2:30.31

12-11-16: Shiver by the River Series 10K – Reading: Mike Dechnik 40:56...  Florida Senior Games: John Curtis
– 400, 57.44...  
Freezer 5K –  Horsham: Paul Montini 20:20, Sheila Regan 22:02

12-10-16: USATF Club 10K XC Nationals – Tallahassee: Leo Kolshorn 39:12
12-9-16: Wagner Shootout – Ocean Breeze, Staten Island: Wally Hernandez – 300, 46.51, Chuck Kruelle – 600,
1:41.20 – Mile, 5:15.49

12-3-16: Bow Tie Classic – Ursinus College: Ross O’Neill – 60, 8.18, Chuck Kruelle – 400, 1:00.82 – 800, 2:
26.33 – 3000, 11:16.46, Andrew
Albright – 60, 8.85 – 400, 1:01.68, Chris Simpson – 800, 2:12.71, Delvin Dinkins – 800, 2:14.60, Duncan Smith –
800, 2:35.67

11/24 Face to Face 5 Mile – Forbidden Drive: Jeff Hayes 31:46, Tyson Smith 30:25, Mike Dechnik 37:38

12/3/16: Bow-Tie Classic, Ursinus College: Chuck Kruelle – 400, 1:00.82 – 3000, 11:16:46 – 800, 2:26.33,
Andrew Albright – 400, 1:01.68 – 60, 8.85, Chris Simpson – 800, 2:21.71, Delvin Dinkins – 800, 2:14.60, Duncan
Smith – 800, 2:35.67, Ross O’Neill – 60, 8.18...  
Rehoboth Marathon, DE: Paul Montini 3:08:23

11/27/16: Dirty Bird 15K Trail, Reading: John Regan 1:11:45, 2nd M40

11/26 GPTC  wins Mid-Atlantic Off Road Series  !!
GPTC 2717.50, Pike Creek 2668.72, Rosemont 2637.38, Pineland 2359.01
Rachel Wise wins Series Open Division, Tim Harte is 2nd for Masters Men, Scott Brockett 2nd for Grand
Masters, Gene Dykes wins Senior Division
Brandywine 5K X-C results: Rosemont 373.61, Pike Creek 364.88, GPTC 363.98, Pineland 334.78, Phila
Masters 321.69
Tim Harte 18:37, 77.96%, Keith Davies 20:54, 74.78%, Tom Jennings 25:05, 72.09%, Christine Kelley 24:59,
71.52%, Viola Terwiesch 21:53, 67.63%, Sheila Regan 23:45, 67.45%, Duncan Smith 23:26, 67.31%, Rachel
Wise 23:21, 63.36%, Paul Hines 26:17, 62.11%, Diane Mcmanus 42:44, 48.89%

11/24 Gobble Wobble 5K, Abington: Paul Montini 20:05, Rob Schwartz 22:08...  Spartan Alumni 5K, Fort
Washington:
Bob Reynolds 20:11...  Chester County Turkey Trot 5K: Delvin Dinkins 18:02

11/19-20/16: GPTC finishes 4th in Grand Prix standings:
Athena 3282.999, Phila Runner 3243.782, Pike Creek 3236.647, GPTC 3210.917, South Jersey 2878.935,
Pineland 2750.167, Phila Masters 2639.643
Sandy Folzer wins Individual Grand Prix title !!  Linda Boyer finished 2nd, Kyra McGrath and Tom Jennings are 5th.
Mike Padilla (M40), Tom Jennings (M70), Linda Boyer (W55), Kyra McGrath (W60) and Sandy Folzer (W75) all win
Series Age Group divisions.  John Regan (M45) 2nd, Gene Dykes (M65) 2nd and Diane McManus (W65) 2nd.
Marathon weekend results:
Marathon
Ken Hite 3:15:01, 63.046%
John Regan 3:14:51, 68.625%
Steve Sawyer 4:10:10, 63.058%
Half Marathon
Mike Dechnik 1:39:40, 64.247%
Olivia Delia 1:42:16, 63.755%
Dennis Hagan 1:37:43, 59.765%
Jim Haugh 2:08:12, 47.907%
Paul Patterson 1:27:57, 69.831%
Rod Sandmeyer 1:39:38, 71.613%
Colleen Tozer  1:59:08, 54.729%
Rothman 8K
Vince Aloyo 40:35, 69.815%
Linda Boyer 35:55, 83.063%
Russ Carstens 35:47, 68.002%
Sandra Folzer 43:24, 90.591%
Dennis Hagan 37:24, 56.863%
Tom Jennings 36:13, 81.086%
Diane McManus 54:18, 61.142%
Mike Padilla 26:13, 85.696%
Sheila Regan 35:48, 72.393%
Laura Steel 32:44, 73.422%
Faye Hellman 31:12   

11/19 JDL All Comers – Winston-Salem, NC: John Curtis – 400, 56.07

11/13 Rachel’s Helping Hands 5K – Wayne: Mike Padilla 15:45  (Winner)
11/12 New York City Marathon: Sue Delfidio 3:26:59...  Rocky Run 5K and 10M – Phila: Paul Montini 19:56, 1:09:
41, Ross Felice  19:57, 1:10:29, Chris Simpson 21:52, 1:34:33

11/6 Run the Bridge 10K – Camden:
GPTC places 2nd at Bridge Run – Athena 416.282, GPTC 409.991, Pike Creek 403.713, Phila Runner
398.0179,  South Jersey 380.934,  Bryn Mawr 379.513, Pineland 348.122, Phila Masters 337.803
Sandra Folzer 57:50, 87.205%
Linda Boyer 44:59, 84.179%
Tom Jennings 45:43, 81.043%
Johnny King-Marino 39:02, 80.359%
Kyra McGrath 51:46, 77.205%
Anthony Pugliese 41:47, 76.386%
Vince Aloyo 51:00, 70.131%
Diane McManus 1:10:37, 59.051%
Jackie Dunn 54:24, 55.821%

11/6 Phoenixville YMCA Fall 5K: Mike Padilla 17:44 (Winner)
11/5 Green Ribbon Trail Run – North Wales: Sheila Regan 39:50, Linda Boyer 43:04

10/26-11/6 World Masters Athletics Championship – Perth Australia: Derek Guirand – Decathlon M45 – 100m,
13.15, LJ – 4.53m, SP – 7.52m, HJ – 1.45m, DT – 20.15m, JT – 29.63, 1500 – 6:51.16...  Bill Yelverton – M55 –
200, 25.04 – 400, 56.24

10/30 – Radnor 5 Mile: GPTC wins Radnor !   
GPTC 390.578, Athena 385.810, Phila Runner 385.470, Pike Creek 323.084, Phila Masters 310.263
Sandra Folzer 46:06, 85.936%
Mike Padilla 27:22, 82.521%
Tom Jennings 36:58, 79.847%
Kyra McGrath 42:07, 75.148%
Vince Aloyo 42:26, 67.125%
Russ Carstens 39:08, 62.521%
Diane McManus 56:50, 58.006%

10/30 – Creek to River 30M Relay – Green Lane to Bridgeport:
Masters Men – 1st – 3:15:41 – Greg Green, Paul Vandegrift, Chuck Shields, Anthony Pugliese, Tim Harte,
Donovan Rebecchi
Open Women – 2nd – 3:42:20 – Alicia Luba, Sue Delfidio, Linda Boyer, Sheila Regan, Traci Tempone, Rachel
Wise  
Sea Witch Fall 5K, Rehoboth Beach, DE: Andy Shearer 19:14
10/29 – Trenton Marathon 5K: Johnny King-Marino 17:56 (Winner)

10/23 – Atlantic City 10K: Paul Patterson 38:22
10/22 – Phila Catholic League Alumni / Open 5K XC – Belmont Plateau: Keith Davies 20:21, Chuck Shields 20:
30, Anthony Pugliese 21:19, Tim Jones 22:50, Tom Jennings 24:07, Colleen Tozer 24:28, Diane McManus 36:42

10/22 – Marine Corp Marathon: Colleen Tozer  4:11.46

10/16 – Evansburg 9M Trail Challenge – Collegeville: GPTC wins Evansburg to maintain lead in Off Road Series
GPTC 340.79, Rosemont 339.70, Pike Creek 336.85, Pineland 282.54, Phila Masters 267.84
Scott Brockett 1:04:01, 72.09%, 2nd M50, Gene Dykes 1:17:44, 68.20%, 2nd M60, Nick Simonetti 1:11:32,
67.54%, 4th M50, Linda Boyer 1:23:50, 66.79%, Julie Deery  1:17:13, 66.17%, 1st F50, Barb Gorka  1:19:12,
66.17%, 2nd F50, Christine Kelley  1:23:30, 64.41%, Sheila Regan  1:18:40, 61.34%, 4th F40, Joanne Klempner
1:19:14, 60.34%, Rachel Wise  1:14:25, 59.88%, 1st F30, Ross Ellis  1:38:46, 47.24%

10/16 – Chattanooga District Meet: Bill Yelverton – 200, 24.92(h) – 400, 55.99(h)...  Oberod 5k XC – Wilmington,
DE:
Chuck Shields  20:50 (Winner)...  WEL Main Line 5K – Media: Mike Padilla 17:06
10/15 – Dress Up & Dash 5K – Exton: Mike Padilla 16:29

10/9 – Delaware Distance Classic 15K – Newark:
GPTC places 3rd to maintain Overall 4th position (4th best avg score)
Pike Creek 408.233, Athena 405.260, GPTC 396.702, Bryn Mawr 385.607, Downingtown 371.177, Pineland
332.011, Phila Masters 311.786
Sandy Folzer 1:25:59, 89.669%, Linda Boyer 1:11:48, 80.409%, Kyra Mcgrath 1:19:55, 76.267%, Tom Jennings 1:
14:31, 76.001%, Rod Sandmeyer  1:07:24, 74.357%, John Regan 1:00:27, 73.284%, Vince Aloyo 1:18:35,
69.629%, Sheila Regan  1:12:12, 69.114%, Diane McManus  1:49:25, 58.142%
10/9 – YARDS 5000 yards – Philadelphia: Faye Hellman 17:02  (Winner), Colleen Forshee 19:29...  Twin Cities
Marathon:
Gene Dykes 3:44:18

10/9 – Kimberton Waldorf 5K: Mike Padilla 17:31

10/8 Jack St Clair XC Champs – Belmont Plateau
Mid Atlantic Open XC Championship
GPTC Women finish 3rd club, 5th of 19 overall
Women 6K: Traci Tempone 25:22, Viola Terwiesch 26:04, Sue Delfidio 26:15, Colleen Tozer 29:17, Sheila
Regan 29:18, Christine Kelley 30:09, Mary Pat McFarland 31:53,
Men 8K: Kevin Cooke 32:00, Chris Simpson 36:45, Tim Jones 38:10, Fred Dedrick 41:12, Steve Sawyer 47:19,
Carl Stocking 48:18

10/8 – Doylestown Stomps Cancer 5K: Kevin Cooke 21:21

10/8  Bobtoberfest 4M – Philadelphia: Chuck Kruelle 25:45, Christine Kelley 33:06

10/2 – Blues Cruise 50K – Reading: Gene Dykes  4:52:51...  Breathing Room Fdn Valley Road 5K – Rydal: Paul
Montini  19:49, Rob Schwartz  21:17...  
USATF 5K Road Nationals – Syracuse Festival of Races: Leo Kolshorn  
17:58, Bob Lund  22:47...  Michele’s Miles 5K – Newtown Square: Delvin Dinkins  18:25, Duncan Smith  21:29,
Christine Kelley  23:44

10/1 – Paul Short XC Invitational – Lehigh University: Mike Padilla 26:46 – (New 8K XC record), Kevin Cooke  30:
51,  Chuck Shields  32:23,  Greg Green  34:04,  Bob Harmon  39:29

10/1 – Baby’s Breath 5K – Newtown: Johnny King-Marino 19:19  (Winner)... BK5K for Child Life – West Chester:
Tim Harte 17:45  (Winner)...  
Main Street Mile – Newark, DE: Chuck Kruelle  5:07.9

9-25-16:  Hoot Waddle & Stroll 5K Trail,  Medford, NJ: Keith Davies 19:51  1st M50…   Run for Answers 5K,  
Phila:
Gene Dykes 20:26  1st M60, Colleen Tozer  23:18  2nd W20…  Phoenixville Goes Gold 5K: Mike Padilla 17:
22 (Winner)
9-24-16: Carnegie Center 5K,  Princeton NJ: Johnny King-Marino 18:00…  Roxborough YMCA Fit Family 5K: Phil
Reilly  18:59

9-18-16: Rock N Roll Half Marathon, Philadelphia: Mike Padilla 1:18:05, Sue Delfidio 1:28:50, Paul Montini 1:30:
21, Jackie Dunn 1:35:21, Anthony Pugliese 1:38:14, Linda Boyer 1:43:54, Denny Mellish 2:11:12

9-11-16: VIA Marathon, Allentown: Johnny King-Marino 3:30:41
9-10-16: Quad X 5K XC – Belmont Plateau: GPTC take Mens and Womens Masters Team Titles, GPTC Open
Women place 4th  Kevin Cooke 19:21  1st M40, Dan Mazo  20:17  1st M50, Chuck Shields 20:37, John Evans 21:
58, Greg Green 22:04, Chuck Kruelle 22:04, Anthony Pugliese 22:24, Viola Terwiesch 22:30  1st W40, Traci
Tempone 23:03, Tom Jennings 25:38  1st M60+, Bruce Rash 25:47, Fred Dedrick 25:56, Maria Winters 25:58,
Colleen Tozer 26:06, Christine Kelley 26:16, Tom Gavin 26:58, Michele Pollio 27:09…  
Mill Street Run 5K,
Bristol:
Paul Vandegrift  18:39  (Winner), Keith Davies  19:40
9-9-16: Teri’s Run 5K – Downingtown: Mike Padilla 15:54, Chuck Kruelle 22:54

9-3-16:  Fifth Avenue Mile, NYC: Faye Hellman 5:24, (ties club record) Kevin Cooke 5:04, Leo Kolshorn 5:09...
Wilmington Univ Invitational 8K, Carousel Park, Wilmington, DE: Chuck Shields 33:36.8

8-28-16: Belmont Plateau Hall of Fame 5K XC, Mid Atlantic USATF Masters Championship
GPTC wins Masters Men and Women Association titles
Women: GPTC 6, Pineland 22, Philadelphia Masters 27
Viola Terwiesch 22:39
Julie Deery 23:26
Sheila Regan 24:49
Mary Pat McFarland 27:03
Michele Pollio 27:55
Men: GPTC 6, Raiders 20, Pineland 36, Philadelphia Masters 39
Mike Padilla 17:22
Kevin Cooke 18:55
Paul Vandegrift 20:03
Chuck Shields 20:15
Anthony Pugliese 22:15
Greg Green 22:28
Donovan Rebecchi 22:51
Gene Dykes 23:31
Jim Haugh 23:53
Tom Jennings 24:27
Fred Dedrick 25:40
Tom Gavin 27:27

8-28-16: Philly 10K: Faye Hellman 41:40, Paul Patterson 42:19...  VCA Dog Days of Summer 5K – Newark, DE:
Chuck Kruelle 19:27
8-27/31-16: Americas Masters Games – Vancouver, British Columbia: Derek Guirand – 110HH, 20.27 – 400H,
1:16.17

8-24-16: Franks Wine Mile, Wilmington, DE: Chuck Kruelle 5:14

8-21-16: Radnor Red Steeplechase 5K XC  
GPTC wins Radnor Steeplechase to increase overall Off Road Series lead
Overall: GPTC 2012.73,  Pike Creek 1966.99, Rosemont 1924.07, Pineland 1741.69
Radnor: GPTC 355.06, Pike Creek 335.81, Rosemont 328.36, Pineland 307.07, Phila Masters 250.60, TNT
241.90
Mike Padilla 18:29  1st M40 – 75.03%, Tyson Smith 20:40   3rd M40 – 67.61%, Chuck Shields  21:01   1st M55 –
74.42%, Anthony Pugliese 24:00 – 65.26%, Viola Terwiesch  24:05   1st W45 – 68.17%, Gene Dykes  24:45  1st
M65 – 69.83%, Julie Deery  25:08  1st W50 – 66.88%, Bob Lund  28:13  2nd M60 – 56.98%, Michele Pollio-
Barbee  29:05   2nd W50 – 59.27%, Kristina Victoreen  30:21  2nd W55 – 61.43%

8-20-16: Ivyland 5K: Terry Permar 20:35  1st M60, Nick Simonetti 21:30  2nd M55...  Potomac Valley Summer
Series:
John Curtis – 400, 54.05

8-17-16: West Chester XC Summer Series: Mike Padilla 17:05

8-13/14-16: Maryland Senior Games: John Curtis – 400, 55.0 – 200, 24.9

8-14-16: Shirley’s 5K – Maple Glen: Paul Montini 19:49, Rob Schwartz 23:57
8-13-16: Mayor’s Cup – Philadelphia: 5M – Jeff Hayes 34:36, 5K XC – John Goldthorp 21:22, Paul Patterson  22:
33, 10M – Jackie Dunn 1:23:18

8-12-16 Fat Dog 120 Mile Trail Run – British Columbia: Gene Dykes 48:22:36
8-11-16: West Chester Mile – Henderson HS: Chuck Kruelle 5:10.25, Delvin Dinkins 5:16.80, Larry Rechtin 5:
19.53
8-10-16: West Chester XC Series: Chuck Shields 19:36

8-7-16: Grings Mill 5K – Reading: Jim Rinker 22:13  2nd M50
8-6-16: Sea Isle Island Run 10M: Kevin Cooke  1:08:20... Potomac Valley Summer Series: John Curtis – 400,
53.37

8-3-16: Broad St 5K – Hilltown: Terry Permar 19:51  - M60 1st
8-2-16: Greater Philadelphia 5K XC Challenge – Germantown Academy
GPTC wins inaugural Men and Women team titles
Men Scores: GPTC 7, Wave Runners 17, Vikings 21, Phila Masters 33
Women Scores: GPTC 8, Phila Masters 15, Phila Masters B 22
Ken Barbee 18:54
Kevin Cooke  19:15
Scott Landis  20:44
Paul Montini 20:59
Ross Felice 21:45
Anthony Pugliese 22:21
Chris Carroll  22:40
Greg Green  22:49
Rachel Wise  22:59
Bruce Rash  23:03
Tom Jennings 24:21
Akilah Bates  25:52
Colleen Tozer  26:18
Christine Kelley  26:58
Steve Sawyer  30:04
Diane McManus  55:57

7-31-16: Keystone Games – York: Rob Schwartz – 200, 26.39, Derek Gaskin – 100, 13.13 – 200, 27.63 – 400, 1:
06.68
7-30-16: Minnesota Voyageur 50M trail race: Gene Dykes 10:21:38... Meelard Shuffle 5K XC – Elverson: Mike
Padilla 17:35

7-28/31-16: USA Masters Games – Greensboro, NC: Mark Carver – Pentathlon 3036 pts – LJ 14’9.25” – Jav 120’
1” – 200 28.03 – Disc 70’6” – 1500 5:00.55, John Curtis – 400, 54.21 – 200, 24.27

7-27-16: West Chester XC Series – Oakbourne Park: Tim Harte 17:48, Chuck Shields 19:35
7-24-16: Chobot Challenge 8.4M – Birdsboro: Gene Dykes 1:16:47 – 1st M68+

7-17-16 USATF Masters Nationals T&F – Grand Rapids, MI:
Day #4 – GPTC scores 73 points and finishes in Top 20 !!  Congrats guys.
M45 4x400 relay: 3.59.29, Gold, 8 pts – Derek Gaskin, Daryl Johnson, Rob Schwartz, John Curtis
200 Finals: Bill Yelverton 24.74, Silver M55, 6 pts, John Curtis  24.41 , 5th M50, 2pts, 1500:  Mark Carver  4:47.23,  
Silver M55, 6 pts
July 16 – Day #3
200 Prelims: Bill Yelverton 25:19,  Daryl Johnson  26.55, John Curtis  24.73,  Derek Gaskin  27.07,  Rob
Schwartz  26.44
July 15 – Day #2
Bill Yelverton selected as USATF Age Group Athlete of the Year
Long Jump: Nick Damalas M45 Silver,  19’2.5”, 6pts
400 Finals: Bill Yelverton, 55.93  M55 National Champion, Gold, 8pts, Daryl Johnson 59.60, 6th  M55, 1 pt, John
Curtis, 54.54,Bronze M50, 4 pts, Rob Schwartz  58.77, 6th M40, 1 pt, Chris Simpson, 53.80  M30 National
Champion, Gold , 8pts
3000 Steeplechase: Anthony Pugliese  13:07.94, 4th M55,  3 pts
July 14 – Day #1
400 Prelims: Rob Schwartz 58.63,  John Curtis  55.29,  Derek Gaskin  1:02.20
Pentathlon: Ray Parker M50 – 2779 pts Silver, 6 pts – LJ 15’0.5”, Jav 116’6”, 200 26.04, Discus 81’5”,  1500 5:
27.17, Mark Carver M55 – 3197 pts Silver, 6 pts – LJ 15’0”, Jav 113’0”, 200 27.66, Disc 90’10”, 1500 4:56.79
(Club record for Pentathlon points)...  
Quadzilla 15K – Schwenksville: John Regan 1:13:10  1st M45

7-15-16: Middletown Mile, Middletown, DE: Andy Shearer 5:13
7-12-16: GA Series #4
Andrew Albright – 100, 13.44 – 400, 1:00.52
Tom Jennings – Mile, 6:19.12 – 800, 2:57.08
Bob Harmon – Mile, 6:28.46 – 800, 3:02.79
Bruce Rash – 400, 59.10
Chuck Kruelle – 400, 1:00.98
Delvin Dinkins – 800, 2:22.72
Denny Mellish – 800, 2:48.88
Sue Delfidio – 5000, 19:18.88
Chris Carroll – 5000, 21;24.70
Dave Richard – Jav , 118’1”

7-10-16: Double Trouble 15K Trail Race – Elverson: GPTC wins Double Trouble to widen MAUSATF Off-Road
Series lead.
GPTC 319.05, Pike Creek 306.22, Rosemont 300.89, Pineland 261.39
Tim Harte 1:09:14, 1st  M40, 66.46%
Ken Barbee  1:14:17, 1st  M50, 64.04%
Bob Reynolds 1:17:16, 65.44%
Gene Dykes  1:53:52, 1st  M60, 65.60%
Rachel Wise  1:24:02, 1st  W30, 54.99%​
Christine Kelley  1:36:59, 1st  W50, 57.51%
Michele Pollio  1:49:55, 48.21%
2016 Off Road Standings: Greater Phila TC 1657.68, Pike Creek 1631.18, Rosemont Running 1595.71,
Pineland Striders 1440.62, Phila Masters 258.87
Gene Dykes is currently 1st in standings for Senior Men, Rachel Wise 1st for Open Women
7-6-16: Sly Fox Series 5K, Pottstown: Jim Rinker 20:10

7-5-16: Germantown Academy Meet #3
Wayne Foulke – 100, 12.36
Andrew Albright – 100, 13.66 – 400, 59.89
Kevin Cooke – Mile, 5:00.83 – 800, 2:16.61
Donovan Rebecchi – Mile, 5:22.78
Chuck Kruelle – Mile, 5:34.77 – 400, 1:00.15 – 800, 2:20.00 – 200, 27.69
Sue Delfidio – Mile, 5:45.54 – 3000, 11:22.04
Glenn Westerlund – Mile, 6:30.62 – 800, 2:58.12
Bob Harmon – Mile, 6:31.96
John Curtis – 400, 54.68 – 200, 24.50
Bruce Rash – 400, 58.76 – 200, 26.88
Daryl Johnson – 400, 59.32 – 200, 26.46
Duncan Smith – 400, 1:06.23 – 800, 2:41.57 – 3000, 13:15.00
Denny Mellish – 800  2:54.05
Gene Tung – 3000, 10:45.26

7-4-16: Butte to Butte 10K, Eugene, OR: Chuck Shields 39:01, Faye Hellman 40:44, Butte to Butte 5K: Anthony
Pugliese 19:56, Fred Dedrick 23:58
7-1-16: Swarthmore Lions 8K: Gene Dykes 33:23

6-26-16: USATF East Region Masters Champs – Widener University: Nick Damalas, TJ – 39’1.25”, Ross O’
Neill,  100 – 12.59, Derek Gaskin,  100 – 12.98,  200 – 26.90, Denny Mellish,  1500 – 5:52.85, Chris Simpson,  
400 – 53.58, Rob Schwartz, 400 – 58.82,  200 – 26.15, John Curtis, 400 – 55.01,  200 – 24.36, Duncan Smith,  
800 – 2:38.07,  200 – 29.09

6-26-16: Reading Run for the Ages Trail 10K: Gene Dykes  48:17 (Race Winner)

6-25-16: USATF Club Championship – Franklin Field: Lindsay Jones,  1500 – 4:58.72  (CLUB RECORD), Traci
Tempone,  5000 – 20:04.15, Nick Drozd,  100 – 11.36, Kemuel Wright,  200 – 22.74, Nolan Green ,  400 – 51.52,
Chris Simpson,  800 – 2:09.71,
800 Meter Masters Division: Brian Turdo 2:05.14, Phil Reilly  2:08.13, Mike
Padilla  2:09.52, Kevin Forde  2:11.89, Chuck Kruelle  2:15.82, Donovan Rebbechi  2:23.34, Chuck Shields  2:
24.24, Duncan Smith  2:36.31, Jerome Holder,  110H – 14.99,
Masters 4x400 – 4:17.45 – Carl Stocking, Chuck
Shields, Duncan Smith, Daryl Johnson, David Mayer,  Jav – 120’0”

6-25-16: Tennessee State Games: Bill Yelverton , 400 – 55.78,  200 – 25.22... Akron Marathon Road Mile: Faye
Hellman 5:34...  
Trail Creek Outfitters Chasin for Chalfin 10K Trail: Tim Harte 44:24  (Race Winner)

6-22-16: Tex Mex 5K – North Wales: Gene Tung 18:44, Nick Simonetti  21:01

6-21-16: Germantown Academy All-Comers Meet #2, Ft. Washington
Wayne Foulke 100 – 12.18
Andrew Albright  100 – 13.62,  400 – 1:01.18
Anthony Pugliese  Mile – 5:52.11,  800 – 2:39.04
Carl Stocking   400 – 1:02.18
Donovan Rebbechi  800 – 2:25.73
Chuck Shields  800 – 2:27.75,  5000 – 23:20.90
Tom Jennings  800 – 2:56.19,  500 – 23:21.01
Nick Damalas  LJ – 19’0.5”,  TJ – 37’10.75”

6-18-16: Georgia USATF Champs
Bill Yelverton  400 – 56.70,  200 – 25.43
Mark Carver  800 – 2:20.59, 1500 – 4:48.83

6-17-16: Saucony Mile – PA RRC Mile Championship – Pottstown/Limerick Airport
Paul Patterson – 5:20
Terry Permar – 5:47
Tom Jennings – 6:18
Mike Padilla – 4:33
Faye Hellman – 5:08
Chuck Kruelle – 5:20

6-14-16: Germantown Academy All-Comers Meet #1, Ft. Washington
Nick Drozd – 100 – 11.55,  HJ – 5’10”  (CLUB RECORD)
Wayne Foulke  100 – 12.56
Andrew Albright  100 – 13.92,  400 – 1:02.19
Tyson Smith – Mile – 5:07.73, 3000 – 10:34.06
Chuck Shields  Mile – 5:25.74,  800 – 2:25.90
Lindsay Jones  Mile – 5:27.69
Paul Montini  Mile – 5:48.30
Tom Jennings  Mile – 6:31.70,  300 – 13:18.67
Jack Comiskey  Mile – 6:55.08,  800 – 2:57.19
Bruce Rash  400 – 59.79,  200 – 27.07
Carl Stocking  400 – 1:03.33
Donovan Rebbechi  800 – 2:23.82,  3000 – 11:44.24
Anthony Pugliese  3000 – 11:33.48
Chris Carroll   3000 – 12:18.01
Rod Sandmeyer  3000 – 12:20.10
Bob Harmon 3000 12:55.96
Derek Guirand LJ – 13’6.75”
...
Hagerstown All Comers: Andy Shearer – 400, 1:04.4 – 800, 2:29.2 – Mile 5:13.8

6-11-16: Kentucky Bluegrass Games: Bill Yelverton  400 – 56.16, 200 – 25.01

6-11-16: New Jersey Intl Meet, Hightstown, NJ:
Ross O’Neill – 100, 12.3

6-10-16: Dub C 4 miler, West Chester: Mike Padilla 21:35, Tim Harte 22:46

6-9-16: Midsummer Night 5K #1, Wynnewood: Dennis Hagan 20:31

6-5-16: Wissahickon Trail Classic 10K, Philadelphia:
Home Field Advantage propels GPTC to overall Off Road Series lead.  Trail team dominates at Wissahickon 10K.
Off Road Club Standings
GPTC 1338.63
Pike Creek 1324.96
Rosemont 1294.82
Pineland 1179.23
Team scores: GPTC 347.97, Pike Creek 323.87, Rosemont 315.67, Pineland 288.95
Jeff Hayes  44:23, 73.29%  1st M50, Tim Harte  41:38,  72.56%  3rd Overall,  Scott Brockett  45:43,  68.24%  2nd
M50, Bob Reynolds  48:39, 68.03%  3rd M50, Barb Gorka  54:11, 65.85%, 1st F50, Tyson Smith  43:19, 67.08%,
1st M40, Nick Simonetti  49:19, 66.53%, Sue Delfidio  48:50, 63.48%,  1st F30, Rachel Wise  51:01,  59.48%, 3rd
F30, Mary Pat McFarland, 1:04:52,  54.31%, Paul Hines, 1:02:05, 54.25%

6-5-16: Moorestown Rotary 8K – Moorestown, NJ:
GPTC breaks 400 points at Moorestown 8K for 4th best Average Cum score
Grand Prix Club standings based on Average Scores
Athena 414.202
Philadelphia Runner 412.142
Pike Creek 401.464
GPTC 396.178
Downingtown 376.197
Moorestown 365.196
South Jersey 362.453
Phila Masters 360.802
Pineland 345.445
Team scores: Pike Creek 406.387, Athena 405.827, GPTC 401.459, Phila Runner 397.688, South Jersey
370.963, Moorestown 357.733, Pineland 353.095
Sandy Folzer 46:59, 83.682%, 1st F75, Linda Boyer 36:07, 82.603%, 1st F55, Kyra McGrath 38:47, 79.931%, 1st
F60, Tom Jennings 37:44, 77.827%, 1st M70, Mike Dechnik 30:11, 77.416%  2nd Master, Julie Deery  35:29,
76.280%, 3rd F50, Rod Sandmeyer  34:57, 73.915%, Fred Dedrick 38:07, 72.890%, 1st M65, Jen Snyder 35:33,
69.151%, Tom Gavin  39:51, 67.796%
Diane McManus 53:41, 60.975%

6-4-16: Mid Atlantic Track & Field Championships, Widener Univ:
GPTC Men win 3 age groups atM30, M45, M50 and M55
Andy Shearer – 5000, 18:36.03, Denny Mellish – 5000, 21:59.98, Jerome Holder – 110H, 15.83 – 400H, 56.98,
Derek Guirand – Jav 97’2” – 110H  20.26  (Masters Club record), Chuck Shields – 1500, 5:04.94 – 800, 2:30.81,
Ross O’Neill – 100, 12.99 – 200, 25.64, Derek Gaskin – 100, 13.04 – 400, 1:03.88, Chris Simpson – 400, 53.31,
John Curtis – 400, 55.11 – 200, 24.66, Chuck Kruelle – 400, 59.62 – 800, 2:15.50, Bruce Rash – 400, 59.65 –
200, 26.95, Fred Cassaday – 400, 1:12.58 – Jav 103’6”, Anthony Pugliese – 3000Steeple 13:20.53, Duncan
Smith – 800, 2:36.03 – 200, 28.87, Nolan Green – 200, 23.13 – TJ, 40’4.25”, Joe O’Hara – SP 29’05” – Disc 100’
9.25”, Rhonda Cassaday – Jav 29’0.25”  (Masters Club record)  :
USATF 50M Trail Championship, Cayuga Trails,
Ithaca, NY:
Gene Dykes  10:30:29 – National Champion M65

5-31-16:Hagerstown All Comers: Andy Shearer – 400, 1:05.2 – 800, 2:34.5 – Mile 5:19.4

5-29-16: Charlie Horse Half Marathon Trail – Plowville, PA: Nick Simonetti  2:06:04

5-16-16: Swarthmore Final Qualifier: Jerome Holder  - 400 Hurdles 56.11 (CLUB RECORD),  200 – 23.66,
Chris Simpson – 400, 54.32, Raqun Pommer – 400, 51.30 – 200, 23.29, Nolan Green – 400, 51.71 – 200, 23.48
5-15-16: Coventry Woods 10K Trail, Pottstown: GPTC wins Off Road Race #3, Second Place Overall,
Cumulative Standings: Pike Creek 1001.09, GPTC 990.66, Rosemont 979.15, Pineland 890.28
Gene Dykes 46:56, 76.49%, Scott Brockett 42:13, 73.90%, Bob Reynolds  45:47, 72.29%, Nick Simonetti 47:04,
69.71%, Christine Kelley 57:02, 64.21%, Rachel Wise 48:11, 62.97%, Individual Cumulative Standings: Open
Women – Rachel Wise 1st, Grandmaster Men – Scott Brockett 2nd, Senior Men – Gene Dykes 1st...  
Pocono
Marathon, Pocono Summit, PA:
Mike Gross 3:08:11...  Philadelphia Bar 5K: Faye Hellman 18:48 (Winner)

5-14-16:Connecticut Masters Games, New Britain, CT: John Curtis, 200 – 24.83,  400 – 55.78, Derek Gaskin,
50 – 7.13, 100 – 13.36, 200 – 27.92, 400 – 1:05.51

5-7-16: Media Mile: John Goldthorp 4:55, Neill Clark 5:14, Chuck Kruelle 5:29, Faye Hellman 5:39, Duncan Smith
6:02...  Emory Track Lab: Bill Yelverton, 100 – 12.42

5-1-16: Broad Street Run 10M, Philadelphia:
GPTC wins two Club Divisions at Broad Street !!
1st Masters Female - Viola Terwiesch, Barb Gorka, Linda Boyer & Sandy Folzer
1st Masters Mixed - Bob Reynolds, Paul Patterson, Ross Felice, Colleen Forshee & Mary Pat McFarland
2nd Masters Male - Mike Padilla, John Regan, Anthony Pugliese
2nd Open Female - Traci Tempone, Laura Steel , Sue Delfidio
6th Open Mixed - Gene Dykes, Dennis O'Connor, Rachel Wise & Jen Snyder

GPTC places 2nd in Grand Prix scoring for Broad Street – 421.682 points
Traci Tempone sets new Club record – 1:03:37
GPTC chip times and age grading scores
Gene Dykes 1:06:15,  87.899%  1st M65, Sandy Folzer  1:36:13   84.601%  1st F75, Linda Boyer  1:13:57   
83.908%, Bob Reynolds  1:04:03   83.320%  4th M55, Mike Padilla  55:47   81.954%   2nd M40, Colleen Forshee
1:10:26  81.637%   3rd  F50, Viola Terwiesch 1:07:18   80.535%  3rd  F45, Tom Jennings  1:17:02   79.035%  1st
M70, Barb Gorka  1:13:48   78.884%, Anthony Pugliese  1:07:17   77.855%, Traci Tempone  1:03:37   77.574 %  
(CLUB RECORD), John Regan  1:01:50  77.008%, Mike Dechnik  1:02:29  76.820%, Laura Steel  1:04:34  
76.433%, Susan Delfidio  1:06:30  75.915%, Dennis O’Connor  58:10  75.645%, Paul Montini  1:04:57  74.545%,
Rod Sandmeyer  1:12:30  73.609%, Ross Felice  1:07:43   73.345%, Mary Pat McFarland  1:19:14  72.570%, Jim
Rinker  1:08:02  72.391%, Nick Simonetti  1:14:15  71.201%, Paul Patterson  1:05:47  70.053%, Jennifer Snyder  
1:12:46  69.743%, Sean Harbison  1:14:48  68.783%, Rachel Wise  1:11:55  68.644%, Rory McManus  1:29:30  
64.432%, Steve Sawyer  1:29:06  63.431%, Diane McManus  1:47:59  63.312%, Tom Gavin  1:27:50  63.112%,
Jack Comiskey  1:24:36  63.081%, Craig Strimel  1:19:13  60.109%, Colleen Tozer  1:27:52  56.165%, Ken Hite  
1:23:02  52.991%, Dennis Sicher  2:09:35  45.402%

4-30-16: Penn Relays
M40 4x400 – 3:53.85
John Curtis(55.58) – Bruce Rash(1:00.36) – Chuck Kruelle(59.74) – Rob Schwartz(59.19)
4-29-16: Penn Relays
GPTC Olympic Development Relays set 2 new club records.  Men’s 50 4x400 capture Bronze.
M40 100M
Delvin Dinkins 12.40
M45 100M
Wayne Foulke 12.41
Ross O’Neill 12.79
Olympic Development 4x100 – 44.08 (NEW CLUB RECORD)
Nick Drozd – Jerome Holder – Raqun Pommer – Nolan Green
M40 4x100 – 49.01 – Wayne Foulke – Delvin Dinkins – Ross O’Neill – Nick Damalas
M50 4x100 – 53.39 – Bruce Rash – Duncan Smith – Carl Stocking – Daryl Johnson
Olympic Development 4x400 – 3:29.51 (NEW CLUB RECORD)
Raqun Pommer – Chris Simpson – Jerome Holder – Nolan Green
M50 4x400 – 3:53.69  BRONZE
John Curtis(55.81) – Bruce Rash(59.88) – Ray Parker(57.78) – Kevin Forde (1:00.23)
M50 4x400 “B” -  4:12.28
Daryl Johnson(1:00.68) – Carl Stocking(1:01.85) – Duncan Smith(1:05.12) – Greg Green(1:04.66)
M60 4x400 – 5:47.19
Denny Mellish(1:16.24) – Fred Dedrick(1:23.04) – Bill Deasey(1:38.99) – Steve Sawyer(1:28.93)

4-23-16: Widener Invitational
Chuck Kruelle 400 – 59.99
John Curtis  400 – 55.77,  200 – 24.94
Delvin Dinkins  100 – 12.35
Wayne Foulke  100 – 12.39
Ross O’Neill   100 – 12.81
Nick Damalas        LJ – 18’1.75”
Delaware Classic:: Jerome Hunter   400H – 57.14

4-18-16: Boston Marathon: Gene Dykes  3:09:56 1st M65, Mike Dechnik  2:59:15, John Regan  2:59:13, Paul
Montini  3:30:05, Sheila Regan  4:22:11, Paul Hines  5:24:44

4-16-16: BAA 5K: Faye Hellman  18:59

4-17-16: Valley Forge 5Miler – Valley Forge State Park:
GPTC finishes 3rd in Grand Prix Series Race #3
Sandy Folzer 47:12   82.521%
Mike Padilla  27:40   81.024%
Kyra McGrath  41:25   75.412%
Anthony Pugliese  34:06  74.829%
Fred Dedrick  38:23  72.775%
Russ Carstens  36:35  66.879%
Rory McManus  45:41  61.146%
Diane McManus  55:05   59.849%
GPTC score  386.561% -

4-16-16: Widener Quarry Classic: Delvin Dinkins – 200, 24.60 – 400, 55.29, Jerome Holder – 100, 11.78  -  
400H,  56.80...
Mason Dixon Invitational, Gettysburg, PA: Chris Simpson – 400, 53.93...  Sewanee, Mt Laurel,
TN:
Bill Yelverton – 200,  25.18

4-13-16: Mid Week Twilight Meet, Gwynnedd Mercy University: Derek Guirand  100, 13.72, Ross O’Neill   100,
12.91, Jerome Holder  100, 11.92,  400H  57.54, Greg Green  400, 1:06.09

4-9-16: Berry College: Bill Yelverton – 400, 57.56...  College of New Jersey Invitational, Ewing, NJ: Wally
Hernandez  200, 30.11 – 400, 1:06.17, Carl Stocking  400 – 1:01.43...  

4-9-16: Tyler Arboretum 10K Trail Race – Media, PA:
GPTC finishes 2nd in Off Road Series Race #2 – currently in 3rd place Overall
Scott Brockett  44:17   70.45%
Gene Dykes  48:22   74.23%
Nick Simonetti  49:44  65.97%
Julie Deery  50:34   67.95%
Barb Gorka  52:59   67.35%
Bob Lund  56:07  58.98%
Christine Kelley  56:47   64.49%
Mary Pat McFarland 59:17   59.43%
Kristina Victoreen  1:02:42   59.99%
Team score GPTC = 345.95

4-8-16: Osprey Open – Stockton College: Fred Cassaday  400 – 1:13.93

4-3-16:  April Fools Half Marathon: Colleen Tozer  2:12:27

4-3-16: Cherry Blossom 10M, Washington: Mike Dechnik 1:04:47, Bob Reynolds 1:08:46

4-2-16: Cesar Rodney Half Marathon (13.5M) – Wilmington, DE:
GPTC wins Grand Prix Series Race #2
Gene Dykes  1:33:42   82.408%
Linda Boyer  1:41:18   80.931%
Julie Deery   1:38:31   75.266%
John Regan  1:24:14   74.753%
Christine Kelley  1:56:24   67.741%
Ken Hite   1:26:31   67.482%
Sheila Regan   1:44:18   67.274%
GPTC team score = 381.099

4-2-16:  DePaul Dash 5K: Colleen Tozer  27:41

4-2-16: Danny Curran Meet – Widener University: Chris Simpson – 400, 54.40, John Curtis – 400, 56.40 – 200,
25.40, Ross O’Neill – 100,  13.03, Nick Damalas – 100, 13.14 – LJ, 18’5.25”...  
Millersville Metrics: Jerome
Holder – 100, 11.70 – 200, 23.42

4-1-16: Danny Curran Meet – Widener University: Faye Hellman 5000 – 18:56.60, Jackie Dunn  5000 – 19:
35.68...  
Oscar Moore Meet – Rowan University: Fred Cassaday  400 – 1:14.56, Ross O’Neill 100 – 12.71, Wally
Hernandez   400 – 1:07.55

3-26-16: Front Runners Indoor Track Meet, Armory, NYC: Kevin Forde 1500 – 4:28.37, Delvin Dinkins  60 –
7.86, 400 – 54.15, 200 – 26.78, Ross O’Neill  60 – 8.11, Bruce Rash  60 – 8.34,  400 – 59.93,  200 – 27.27,
Chuck Kruelle  400 – 59.23, Craig Strimel  400 – 1:00.33, Daryl Johnson  400 – 1:02.26, Duncan Smith  400 – 1:
04.90,  200 – 29.45...  
Back On My Feet 5M, Philadelphia: Faye Hellman 33:47, Paul Patterson 33:42...   
Vanderbilt Black & Gold: Bill Yelverton  400 – 56.11,  200 – 25.17

3-19-16: Adrenalin 5K – Haddonfield, NJ: Linda Boyer 22:21,  80.984%, Kyra McGrath  23:33,  79.689%, Gene
Dykes  21:31,  78.776%, Tom Jennings  23:26,  76.458%, Fred Dedrick  22:51,  74.179%, Rod Sandmeyer  21:
44,  72.853%, Sheila Regan  21:44,  72.316%, Neill Clark  19:40,  71.695%, Rory McManus  26:25,  64.164%,
Diane McManus  32:13,  61.252%, MAUSATF Grand Prix Team score = 390.087%,  7th place...  
Emory Invite: Bill
Yelverton  400 – 55.72

3-6-16: USATF Masters Nationals Day 3 – Albuquerque, NM: Bill Yelverton gets share of M55 4x200 record.  
Yelverton and Forde strike 2nd Individual Medals. Bill’s relay  originally raced on Day 2 but their record was
disallowed due to improper exchange zone markings.
They were allowed a second chance on Day 3 and broke the record again.  Officially 1:40.22.
Bill Yelverton- 200 Finals, 24.65   3rd M55
John Curtis – 200 Finals, 24.88  6th M50
Kevin Forde – 800, 2:09.51  2nd M50
Bruce Rash – 800, 2:30.29

3-5-16: USATF Masters Nationals Day 2 – Albuquerque, NM: Kevin Forde gets Silver in M50 1500 !
Kevin Forde – 1500,  4:34.73
Bill Yelverton – 60 prelims 7.81, final 7.77  5th M55,  200 prelims 24.86
Bruce Rash – 60 8.25 ,  200 – 26.98
Rob Scwartz – 200, 26.16
John Curtis – 200 prelims, 24.78
GPTC  M45 4x200 relay – 1:46.08   2nd place (Rob Schwartz,  John Curtis, Daryl Johnson, Bruce Rash)

3-4-16: USATF Masters Nationals Day 1– Albuquerque, NM: Bill Yelverton is M55 400m National Champion  !
Bill Yelverton – 400,  55.22
Bruce Rash – 400,  1:00.74
John Curtis – 400, 56.38   6th M50
Rob Schwartz – 400, 57.69  7th M45

3-4-16: NYRRC Night at the Races – Armory, NYC: Faye Hellman – Mile, 5:30.15, Neill Clark – Mile, 5:40.14

3-2-16: Monmouth Showcase: Fred Cassaday – 400, 1:13.8, Wally Hernandez – 400, 1:07.3

2-28-16: Ugly Mudder  6.7M (shorter than usual) – Reading, PA: GPTC  finishes 3rd in Off Road 2016 Opener:
Rosemont 306.46
Pike Creek  290.80
GPTC  288.11
Pineland  268.34
Scott Brockett  54:07,  62.35%, 1st M50, Barb Gorka  1:05:53, 58.57%, 1st W50, Christine Kelley  1:08:39,  
57.69%, 3rd W50, Chuck Shields  1:01:30,  56.73%,  5th M50, Rachel Wise  1:02:10,  52.77%,  1st W16-29, Mary
Pat McFarland  1:15:48,  50.26%,  5th W50

2-21-16: Development Meet – Widener University: Mike Leonard – 55, 7.88 – LJ, 14’0.25” – SP,  27’3.75”  -
35WT, 20’8.5”, Ross O’Neill – 55, 7.69, Fred Cassaday – 200, 34.41 – 400, 1:15.28  - Mile RW,  12:31.05 – LJ, 11’
5”, Denny Mellish – 400, 1:20.96 – 800, 3:01.08 – Mile, 6:29.32, Donovan Rebbechi – Mile,  5:29.42

2-20-16: MILLROSE GAMES – Armory, NYC: GPTC competed in the M50 and M40 relays.
M50 results
1)Southwest Sprinters 3:39.88
2)Greater Philadelphia 3:46.84 (Bill Yelverton 55.96, Ray Parker 57.36, Scott Landis 57.47, John Curtis 56.05)
3)Mass Velocity 3:50.32
4)Shore AC 4:20.32
M40 results
1)Southwest Sprinters 3:29.26
2)Central Park 3:44.32
3)TNT  3:44.97
4)Greater Philadelphia 3:49.72 (Nick Damalas 58.43, Delvin Dinkins 54.00, Craig Strimel 59.12, Rob Schwartz
58.16)
5)Mass Velocity 4:01.00
6)Prospect Park  4:19.10
7)Northport  4:19.78  

2-18-16: Miles Mania Grand Prix Series – Ocean Breeze, Staten Island, NYC: Greg Green – 800, 2:30.00

2-14-16: New York USATF Champs – Ocean Breeze, Staten Island, NYC: Ross O’Neill – 200, 26.58   - 60, 8.27,
John Curtis – 200,  25.18  -   400, 55.53, Duncan Smith – 200, 28.75   -   400, 1:03.35, Chuck Kruelle – 400,
59.66  -  800, 2:21.70, Craig Strimel – 400, 59.72, Chuck Shields – 800, 2:25.65

2-12/13-16: Vanderbilt Music City: Bill Yelverton – 400, 55.97   -  200, 25.36

2-7-16:  Development Meet - Albright College Fred Cassaday - 200, 35.07  - LJ, 10'7.5"  -  Mile RW,  12:14.13
2-6-16:  Frank Colden Invit. - Ursinus: Andrew Albright  - 800, 2:25.84, Delvin Dinkins - 800,  2:08.63, Mike Padilla
- Mile,  4:44.04, Greg Green - 400,  1:05.36, Wayne Foulke - 60,  7.87...  
Rocky Raccoon 100 Mile,USATF 100M
Trail Championship, Huntsville TX
- Gene Dykes National Champion  M65- 23:48:37

2-4-16: Thursday Night Races - Armory, NYC: Kevin Forde - 800, 2:09.94...  Miles Mania Grand Prix - Ocean
Breeze, Staten Island: Carl Stocking - 800, 2:29.87

1-31-16: KMS Invitational, Birmingham, AL: Bill Yelverton - 60, 7.77...  USATF East Regionals, Providence , RI:
Carl Stocking - 200, 29.40 - 400, 1:03.22, Phil Luccarelli - 200, 27.13  - 400, 1:00.37, Derek Gaskin - 60,  8.24

1-28-16: Thursday Night Races - Armory, NYC: Kevin Forde - 1000, 2:48.00  (New Club record), Neill Clark -
1000,  3:08.23, Rob Schwartz - 600,  1:36.96, Chuck Shields - 600, 1:42.45, Faye Hellman - 3000,  10:47.86,
Jackie Dunn - 3000,  11:21.49

1-24-16: Emory Inv - Birmingham, AL: Bill Yelverton - 400, 55.91

1-23-16: Hartshorne Masters Mile – Ithaca, NY: Kevin Forde (M50) and Mike Padilla (M40) both place 2nd at
Hartshorne
Kevin Forde  4:47.27, Mike Padilla  4:43.88

1-22-16: Collegeville Classic – Ursinus: Rich Harris – 60, 8.05, Delvin Dinkins – 400, 56.10  - 200  25.79, Dave
Richard  -
400, 59.67, Andrew Albright – 400, 1:01.25, Traci Tempone – 3000, 10:48.17

1-21-16: Miles Mania Grand Prix #2 – Ocean Breeze, Staten Island: Chuck Shields – 800, 2:21.84, Carl
Stocking – 800,
2:30.79

1-20-16: Monmouth Showcase series: Phil Luccarelli – 800, 2:32.5

1-17-16: Carlsbad Marathon - Gene Dykes 3:31:51
1-16-16: San Diego Trail Marathon - Gene Dykes 3:54:06

1-14-16: NYRR Thursday Night Races – Armory, NYC: Kevin Forde – Mile 4:50.95,  Chuck Shields – Mile 5:15.26,
Rob Schwartz – 800  2:18.42

1-10-16: USATF-NJ Champs – Toms River, NJ: Nolan Green  - 60-7.27 (ties club record ),  200 – 23.63 , Delvin
Dinkins -  200 – 25.52,   800 – 2:09.40, Phil Luccarrelli   - 200 – 26.87,  400 – 59.97, Bruce Rash – 200 – 26.36,   
400 – 58.31, Andrew Albright  - 400 – 1:01.51...  
Development Meet – Widener Univ:  Chuck Kruelle   200 –
29.02,   400 – 1:01.63,  800 – 2:25.60, Fred Cassaday   200 – 34.04,  400 – 1:15.73,  LJ – 11’2.75”,  Mile RW – 12:
27.05, Diane McManus   400 – 2:01.27,   800 – 4:27.29, Denny Mellish   800 – 3:02.85,  Mile  6:36.77, Phil Reilly   
Mile – 5:13.78, Donovan Rebecchi   Mile – 5:31.22,  3000 – 11:22.35, Greg Green   Mile – 6:03.44, Joel Hoffsmith
– 3000 – 12:40.85, Mike Leonard – HJ – 4’6”,  LJ  13’0.75”,  SP  27’2”,  35lb WT   19’11”...  
Icicle 10 Miler,
Wilmington:
Terry Permar  1:05.51  (1st M60), Paul Montini  1:07.13...  Shiver by the River 10K, Reading: Mike
Dechnik  40:22

1-10-16: Ed Temple Meet - Tennessee State Univ: Bill Yelverton - 400, 57.36 - 200, 25.46...  First Light
Marathon, Mobile AL :
Gene Dykes
3:26:49
1-9-16: Mississippi Blues Marathon, Jackson MS - Gene Dykes 3:28:35

1-7-16: Miles Mania Grand Prix – Ocean Breeze, Staten Island: Chuck Shields    Mile 5:16.34, Greg Green   800  
2:26

1-3-16: Prince George All Comers – Landover, MD: John Curtis   800 – 2:24.08

1-2-16: Wild Azalea Trail Challenge - Woodworth LA - Gene Dykes 9:58:03

1-1-16:  Hangover Helper 5K: Chuck Kruelle 19:03...  Run for Jack 5K: Duncan Smith 23:12, Carla Crosby  29:
22, Diane McManus  31:53

For 2015 results click
here.KMS Invitational, Birmingham, AL:  Bill Yelverton – 400, 57.71KMS Invitational,
Birmingham, AL:  Bill Yelverton – 400, 57.71
USATF- NJ T&F Championship – Hightstown, NJ, Ross O’Neill –
100 – 13.10